Skip over navigation

Para-rowing finals at the 2015 World Rowing Cup II in Varese, Italy

SHARE

\\filerlon3a\feedfisa\xmlfeeds\FISA\ImportPhotoCompetition\WCp2_2015\Incoming\_Q7T0174wbt.JPG

Moran Samuel (Gold AS Women's Single Sculls), Reuven Magnagey and Yuliya Chernoy (TA Mixed Double Sculls), Israel, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Moran Samuel, Israel, AS Women's Single Sculls, Gold, coach Paola Grizzeti, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Moran Samuel, Israel, AS Women's Single Sculls, Gold, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Birgit Skarstein, Norway, Single, Moran Samuel, Israel, Gold, Claudia Santos, Brazil, Bronze, AS Women's Single Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Josiane Lima (b), Michel Gomes Pessanha (s), Brazil, silver, Gavin Bellis (b), Kathryn Ross (s), Australia, Gold, Perle Bouge (b), Stephane Tardieu (s), Bronze, TA Mixed Double Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Erik Horrie, Australia, AS Men's Single Sculls, Gold, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Grace Clough (b), Daniel Brown, Pamela Relph, James C. Fox (s), Oliver James (c), Great Britain, Gold, LTA Mixed Coxed Four, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Alexey Chuvashev, Russia, bronze, Erik Horrie, Australia, gold, Tom Aggar, Great Britain, silver, AS Men's Single Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Paola Protopapa (b), Lucilla Aglioti, Tommaso Schettino, Luca Lunghi (s), Giuseppe Di Capua (c), Italy, silver, Guylaine Marchand (b), Anne-Laure Frappart, Guillaume Lemire, Antoine Jesel (s), Lise Joubert (c), France, bronze, Grace Clough (b), Daniel Brown, Pamela Relph, James C. Fox (s), Oliver James (c), Great Britain, gold, LTA Mixed Coxed Four, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Paola Protopapa (b), Lucilla Aglioti, Tommaso Schettino, Luca Lunghi (s), Giuseppe Di Capua (c), Italy, silver, Guylaine Marchand (b), Anne-Laure Frappart, Guillaume Lemire, Antoine Jesel (s), Lise Joubert (c), France, bronze, Grace Clough (b), Daniel Brown, Pamela Relph, James C. Fox (s), Oliver James (c), Great Britain, gold, LTA Mixed Coxed Four, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Gavin Bellis (b), Kathryn Ross (s), Australia, TA Mixed Double Sculls, Gold, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Grace Clough (b), Daniel Brown, Pamela Relph, James C. Fox (s), Oliver James (c), Great Britain, LTA Mixed Coxed Four A-Final, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Grace Clough (b), Daniel Brown, Pamela Relph, James C. Fox (s), Oliver James (c), Great Britain, LTA Mixed Coxed Four A-Final, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Moran Samuel, Israel, AS Women's Single Sculls A-Final, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Erik Horrie, Australia, AS Men's Single Sculls A-Final, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Reuven Magnagey (b), Yuliya Chernoy (s), Israel, TA Mixed Double Sculls B-Final, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Krisztina Lorincz, Hungary, AS Women's Single Sculls B-Final, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Josiane Lima (b), Michel Gomes Pessanha (s), Brazil, TA Mixed Double Sculls A-Final, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Latest Media

Day 3 (2), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3 (1), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 5, Final Races and Closing Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Racing, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 2, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 4, Club Trophy, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 1, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 3, Octogenarian Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary