Skip over navigation

Para-rowing finals at the 2015 World Rowing Cup II in Varese, Italy

SHARE

\\filerlon3a\feedfisa\xmlfeeds\FISA\ImportPhotoCompetition\WCp2_2015\Incoming\_Q7T0174wbt.JPG

Moran Samuel (Gold AS Women's Single Sculls), Reuven Magnagey and Yuliya Chernoy (TA Mixed Double Sculls), Israel, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Moran Samuel, Israel, AS Women's Single Sculls, Gold, coach Paola Grizzeti, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Moran Samuel, Israel, AS Women's Single Sculls, Gold, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Birgit Skarstein, Norway, Single, Moran Samuel, Israel, Gold, Claudia Santos, Brazil, Bronze, AS Women's Single Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Josiane Lima (b), Michel Gomes Pessanha (s), Brazil, silver, Gavin Bellis (b), Kathryn Ross (s), Australia, Gold, Perle Bouge (b), Stephane Tardieu (s), Bronze, TA Mixed Double Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Erik Horrie, Australia, AS Men's Single Sculls, Gold, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Grace Clough (b), Daniel Brown, Pamela Relph, James C. Fox (s), Oliver James (c), Great Britain, Gold, LTA Mixed Coxed Four, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Alexey Chuvashev, Russia, bronze, Erik Horrie, Australia, gold, Tom Aggar, Great Britain, silver, AS Men's Single Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Paola Protopapa (b), Lucilla Aglioti, Tommaso Schettino, Luca Lunghi (s), Giuseppe Di Capua (c), Italy, silver, Guylaine Marchand (b), Anne-Laure Frappart, Guillaume Lemire, Antoine Jesel (s), Lise Joubert (c), France, bronze, Grace Clough (b), Daniel Brown, Pamela Relph, James C. Fox (s), Oliver James (c), Great Britain, gold, LTA Mixed Coxed Four, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Paola Protopapa (b), Lucilla Aglioti, Tommaso Schettino, Luca Lunghi (s), Giuseppe Di Capua (c), Italy, silver, Guylaine Marchand (b), Anne-Laure Frappart, Guillaume Lemire, Antoine Jesel (s), Lise Joubert (c), France, bronze, Grace Clough (b), Daniel Brown, Pamela Relph, James C. Fox (s), Oliver James (c), Great Britain, gold, LTA Mixed Coxed Four, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Gavin Bellis (b), Kathryn Ross (s), Australia, TA Mixed Double Sculls, Gold, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Grace Clough (b), Daniel Brown, Pamela Relph, James C. Fox (s), Oliver James (c), Great Britain, LTA Mixed Coxed Four A-Final, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Grace Clough (b), Daniel Brown, Pamela Relph, James C. Fox (s), Oliver James (c), Great Britain, LTA Mixed Coxed Four A-Final, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Moran Samuel, Israel, AS Women's Single Sculls A-Final, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Erik Horrie, Australia, AS Men's Single Sculls A-Final, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Reuven Magnagey (b), Yuliya Chernoy (s), Israel, TA Mixed Double Sculls B-Final, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Krisztina Lorincz, Hungary, AS Women's Single Sculls B-Final, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Josiane Lima (b), Michel Gomes Pessanha (s), Brazil, TA Mixed Double Sculls A-Final, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Latest Media

Medals and European Champion Titles handed out at the 2019 European Rowing Championships in Lucerne, Switzerland
Racing comes to a close (2) at the 2019 European Rowing Championships in Lucerne, Switzerland
Racing comes to a close at the 2019 European Rowing Championships in Lucerne, Switzerland
Saturday Semifinals (2) at the 2019 European Rowing Championships in Lucerne, Switzerland
Saturday Semifinals at the 2019 European Rowing Championships in Lucerne, Switzerland
Racing gets underway (2) at the 2019 European Rowing Championships in Lucerne, Switzerland
Racing gets underway at the 2019 European Rowing Championships in Lucerne, Switzerland
Training (2) at the 2019 European Rowing Championships in Lucerne, Switzerland
Training at the 2019 European Rowing Championships in Lucerne, Switzerland
Racing and Podiums at the 2019 European Rowing Junior Championships in Essen, Germany
Sunday Podiums at the 2019 World Rowing Cup I in Plovdiv, Bulgaria
Sunday Finals at the 2019 World Rowing Cup I in Plovdiv, Bulgaria