Skip over navigation

Para-Rowing Finals at the 2015 World Rowing Championships in Aiguebelette, France

SHARE

Moran Samuel, Israel, Gold, Rachel Morris, Great Britain, Silver, Birgit Skarstein, Norway, Bronze, AS Women's Single Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Moran Samuel, Israel, Gold, AS Women's Single Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Moran Samuel, Israel, Gold, AS Women's Single Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Erik Horrie, Australia, Gold, AS Men's Single Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Erik Horrie, Australia, Gold, AS Men's Single Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Gavin Bellis (b), Kathryn Ross (s), Australia, Gold, Laurence Whiteley (b), Lauren Rowles (s), Great Britain, Silver, Perle Bouge (b), Stephane Tardieu (s), France, Bronze, TA Mixed Double Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Perle Bouge (b), Stephane Tardieu (s), France, Bronze, TA Mixed Double Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Grace Clough (b), Daniel Brown, Pamela Relph, James C. Fox (s), Oliver James (c), Great Britain, Gold, Jaclyn Smith (b), Zachary Burns, Richard Vandegrift, Danielle Hansen (s), Jennifer Sichel (c), United States of America, Silver, LTA Mixed Coxed Four, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Rene Pereira, Brazil, Fabrizio Caselli, Italy, AS Men's Single Sculls, B Final, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Rachel Morris, Great Britain, Silver, AS Women's Single Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Michal Gadowski (b), Jolanta Pawlak (s), Poland, TA Mixed Double Sculls, B Final, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Jaclyn Smith (b), Zachary Burns, Richard Vandegrift, Danielle Hansen (s), Jennifer Sichel (c), United States of America, Silver, LTA Mixed Coxed Four, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Jaclyn Smith (b), Zachary Burns, Richard Vandegrift, Danielle Hansen (s), Jennifer Sichel (c), United States of America, Silver, LTA Mixed Coxed Four, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Alexander Van holk, The Netherlandss, AS Men's Single Sculls, A Final, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Erik Horrie, Australia, Gold, Tom Aggar, Great Britain, Silver, Igor Bondar, Ukraine, Bronze, AS Men's Single Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Steven Haxton, United States of America, AS Men's Single Sculls, A Final, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Erik Horrie, Australia, Gold, AS Men's Single Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Gavin Bellis (b), Kathryn Ross (s), Australia, Gold, TA Mixed Double Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Perle Bouge (b), Stephane Tardieu (s), France, Bronze, TA Mixed Double Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Gavin Bellis (b), Kathryn Ross (s), Australia, Gold, TA Mixed Double Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Grace Clough (b), Daniel Brown, Pamela Relph, James C. Fox (s), Oliver James (c), Great Britain, Gold, LTA Mixed Coxed Four, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Juliane Blass (b), Tino Kolitscher, Valentin Luz, Susanne Lackner (s), Inga Thoene (c), Germany, LTA Mixed Coxed Four, B Final, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Grace Clough (b), Daniel Brown, Pamela Relph, James C. Fox (s), Oliver James (c), Great Britain, Gold, Jaclyn Smith (b), Zachary Burns, Richard Vandegrift, Danielle Hansen (s), Jennifer Sichel (c), United States of America, Silver, Victoria Nolan (b), Veronique Boucher, Curtis Halladay, Andrew Todd (s), Kristen Kit (c), Canada, Bronze, LTA Mixed Coxed Four, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Igor Bondar, Ukraine, Bronze, AS Men's Single Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Grace Clough (b), Daniel Brown, Pamela Relph, James C. Fox (s), Oliver James (c), Great Britain, Gold, LTA Mixed Coxed Four, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Laurence Whiteley (b), Lauren Rowles (s), Great Britain, Silver, TA Mixed Double Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Gavin Bellis (b), Kathryn Ross (s), Australia, Gold, TA Mixed Double Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Fabrizio Caselli, Italy, AS Men's Single Sculls, B Final, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Moran Samuel, Israel, Gold, AS Women's Single Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Victoria Nolan (b), Veronique Boucher, Curtis Halladay, Andrew Todd (s), Kristen Kit (c), Canada, Bronze, LTA Mixed Coxed Four, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Latest Media

Day 3 (2), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3 (1), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 5, Final Races and Closing Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Racing, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 2, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 4, Club Trophy, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 1, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 3, Octogenarian Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary