Skip over navigation

Para-rowing on Day 4 of the 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

SHARE

Heats, Perle Bouge, PR2 Women’s Single Sculls, France, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Heats, Birgit Skarstein, PR1 Women’s Single Sculls, Norway, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Heats, Tracy Van Asseldonk, PR1 Women’s Single Sculls, Canada, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Exhibition Race, Annika Van Der Meer, PR2 Women’s Single Sculls, Netherlands, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Repechage, Shmuel Daniel, PR1 Men’s Single Sculls, Israel, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Exhibition Race, Diana Barcelos De Oliveira (b), Jairo Klug (s), PR3 Mixed Double Sculls, Brazil, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Exhibition Race, Jessica Dietz (b), Jan Helmich (s), PR3 Mixed Double Sculls, Germany, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Exhibition Race, Jessica Dietz (b), Jan Helmich (s), PR3 Mixed Double Sculls, Germany, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Exhibition Race, Diana Barcelos De Oliveira (b), Jairo Klug (s), PR3 Mixed Double Sculls, Brazil, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Repechages, Marcus Klemp, PR2 Men’s Single Sculls, Germany, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Repechages, Andrei Rogachev, PR2 Men’s Single Sculls, Russia, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Exhibition race, Jerome Pailler (b), Laurent Viala (s), PR3 Men's Pair, France, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Repechage, Shmuel Daniel, PR1 Men’s Single Sculls, Israel, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Repechages, Jorge Pineda Matabuena, PR2 Men’s Single Sculls, Spain, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Exhibition race, James Talbot (b), Jed Altschwager (s), PR3 Men's Pair, Australia, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Exhibition Race, Johanna Beyer (b), David Erkinger (s), PR3 Mixed Double Sculls, Austria, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Exhibition Race, Josiane Lima, PR2 Women’s Single Sculls, Brazil, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Repechages, Marcus Klemp, PR2 Men’s Single Sculls, Germany, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Repechage, Julien Hardi, PR1 Men’s Single Sculls, France, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Repechages, Marcus Klemp, PR2 Men’s Single Sculls, Germany, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Exhibition Race, Perle Bouge, PR2 Women’s Single Sculls, France, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Exhibition Race, PR3 Mixed Double Sculls, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Exhibition Race, Danielle Hansen (b), Jaclyn Smith (s), PR3 Women's Pair, United States of America, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Latest Media

Day 3 (2), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3 (1), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 5, Final Races and Closing Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Racing, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 2, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 4, Club Trophy, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 1, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 3, Octogenarian Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary