Skip over navigation

Olympic dreams live on and die Part II at the Final Qualification Regatta

SHARE

Vrinceanu Ioana (b), Ioana Strungaru, Mihaela Petrila, Iuliana Popa, Adelina Bogus, Andreea Boghian, Roxana Cogianu, Irina Dorneanu (s), Daniela Druncea (c), Romania, first, Women's Eight, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Schodowski Zbigniew (b), Mateusz Wilangowski, Marcin Brzezinski, Robert Fuchs, Krystian Aranowski, Michal Szpakowski, Mikolaj Burda, Piotr Juszczak (s), Daniel Trojanowski (c), Poland, second, Men's Eight, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Training, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Rhys Grant, Australia, second, Men's Single Sculls, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Hannes Obreno, Belgium, first, Men's Single Sculls, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Rhys Grant, Australia, second, Men's Single Sculls, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Paulis Ilse (b), Maaike Head (s), the Netherlands, first, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Paulis Ilse (b), Maaike Head (s), the Netherlands, first, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Morgachev Nikita (b), Vladislav Ryabcev, Artem Kosov, Sergey Fedorovtsev (s), Russia, first, Men's Quadruple Sculls, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Bahain Julien (b), Robert Michael Gibson, Will Dean, Pascal Lussier (s), Canada, second, Men's Quadruple Sculls, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Sanita Puspure, Ireland, second, women’s single sculls, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Sanita Puspure, Ireland, second, women’s single sculls, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Bendeguz Petervari-Molnar, Hungary, third, Men's Single Sculls, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Hannes Obreno, Belgium, first, Men's Single Sculls, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Bendeguz Petervari-Molnar, Hungary, third, Men's Single Sculls, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Lehaci Ionela-Livia (b), Andreea Asoltanei (s), Romania, second, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Brys Tim (b), Niels Van Zandweghe (s), Belgium, first, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Boada Piero Anna (b), Aina Cid I (s), Spain, first, Women's Pair, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Boada Piero Anna (b), Aina Cid I (s), Spain, first, Women's Pair, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Patelli Alessandra (b), Sara Bertolasi (s), Italy, third, Women's Pair, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Podrazil Jakub (b), Lukas Helesic (s), Czech Republic, first, Men's Pair, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Juhasz Adrian (b), Bela Simon Jr (s), Hungary, second, Men's Pair, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Jakobsen Lisbet (b), Nina Hollensen (s), Denmark, second, Women's Double Scull, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Fleissnerova Kristyna (b), Lenka Antosova (s), Czech Republic, first, Women's Double Scull, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Kjetil Borch (b), Olaf Tufte (s), Norway, first, Men's Double Sculls, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Hunt David (b), Jonathan Smith, Vincent Breet, Jake Green (s), South Africa, first, Men's Four, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Yi Liqin (b), Linlin Guo, Rui Zhang, Wenjing Cheng, Xiaotong Cui, Rui Ju, Min Zhang, Huan Zhang (s), Li Zhao (c), China, Women's Eight, A-Final, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Schodowski Zbigniew (b), Mateusz Wilangowski, Marcin Brzezinski, Robert Fuchs, Krystian Aranowski, Michal Szpakowski, Mikolaj Burda, Piotr Juszczak (s), Daniel Trojanowski (c), Poland, second, Men's Eight, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Latest Media

Medal and Flower Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
A-finals (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
A-finals at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
Sunday Racing (2), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Sunday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (4), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (3), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (2), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Friday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Water Photos Friday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Friday Training, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China