Skip over navigation

Olympic boat class A-finals at the 2015 World Rowing Cup III in Lucerne, Switzerland

SHARE

Helen Glover (b), Heather Stanning (s), Great Britain, Grace Prendergast (b), Kerri Gowler (s), New Zealand, Women's Pair, A Final, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Helen Glover (b), Heather Stanning (s), Great Britain, Gold, Women's Pair, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Kristoffer Brun (b), Are Strandli (s), Norway, James Thompson (b), John Smith (s), South Africa, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, A Final, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Stany Delayre (b), Jeremie Azou (s), France, Gold, Kristoffer Brun (b), Are Strandli (s), Norway, Bronze, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Stany Delayre (b), Jeremie Azou (s), France, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, A Final, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Sophie Mackenzie (b), Julia Edward (s), New Zealand, Kirsten Mccann (b), Ursula Grobler (s), South Africa, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, A Final, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Sophie Mackenzie (b), Julia Edward (s), New Zealand, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, A Final, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Simon Schuerch (b), Mario Gyr, Lucas Tramer, Simon Niepmann (s), Switzerland, Lightweight Men's Four, A Final, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Alistair Bond (b), James Hunter, James Lassche, Curtis Rapley (s), New Zealand, Gold, Lightweight Men's Four, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Karl Schulze (b), Philipp Wende, Lauritz Schoof, Hans Gruhne (s), Germany, Men's Quadrupple Sculls, A Final, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Karl Schulze (b), Philipp Wende, Lauritz Schoof, Hans Gruhne (s), Germany, Men's Quadrupple Sculls, A Final, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Mahe Drysdale, New Zealand, Gold, Men's Single Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Mahe Drysdale, New Zealand, Gold, Men's Single Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Eric Murray (b), Hamish Bond (s), New Zealand, Gold, Men's Pair, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Eric Murray (b), Hamish Bond (s), New Zealand, Gold, Men's Pair, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Carina Baer, Marie-Catherine Arnold, Lisa Schmidla (s), Germany, Gold, Women's Quadrupple Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Nicole Beukers (b), Chantal Achterberg, Inge Janssen, Carline Bouw (s), Netherlands, Bronze, Women's Quadrupple Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Zoe Stevenson (b), Eve Macfarlane (s), New Zealand, Gold, Women's Double Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

, Women's Double Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

James Mcrae (b), Alexander Belonogoff (s), Australia, Bronze, Men's Double Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Martin Sinkovic (b), Valent Sinkovic (s), Croatia, Gold, Marcel Hacker (b), Stephan Krueger (s), Germany, Silver, Men's Double Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

William Lockwood (b), Alexander Hill, Spencer Turrin, Alexander Lloyd (s), Australia, Gold, Men's Four, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

William Lockwood (b), Alexander Hill, Spencer Turrin, Alexander Lloyd (s), Australia, Gold, Men's Four, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Vlad-Dragos Aicoboae (b), Adrian Damii, Marius-Vasile Cozmiuc, Toader-Andrei Gontaru (s), Romania, Bronze, Men's Four, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Women's Eight, New Zealand, Silver, Great Britain, Bronze, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Women's Eight, Canada, Gold, New Zealand, Silver, Great Britain, Bronze, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Men's Eight, A Final, Finish, Great Britain, Gold, Germany, Silver, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Alex Gregory, George Nash, William Satch (s), Phelan Hill (c), Great Britain, Gold, Men's Eight, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Thomas Murray (b), Michael Brake, Shaun Kirkham, Isaac Grainger, Jonathan Wright, Alex Kennedy, Brook Robertson, Stephen Jones (s), Caleb Shepherd (c), New Zealand, Bronze, Men's Eight, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Latest Media

Sunday Racing II at the 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships in Duisburg, Germany
Sunday Racing I at the 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships in Duisburg, Germany
Podiums at the European Rowing Under 23 Championships
Saturday heats part III, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany
Saturday heats part II, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany
Saturday heats, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany
Friday on the water, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany
Friday training, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany
Saturday Racing at the 2020 World Rowing Indoor Championships
Saturday Medals at the 2020 World Rowing Indoor Championships
Masters Racing at the 2020 World Rowing Indoor Championships in Paris, France
Friday Racing at the 2020 World Rowing Indoor Championships in Paris, France