Skip over navigation

Morning racing for the heats of the Under 23s on Sunday at World Rowing U23 Champs in Rotterdam

SHARE

Heats, Carlotta Nwajide, U23 Women's Single Sculls, Germany, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Heats, Cara Grzeskowiak, U23 Women's Single Sculls, Australia, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Heats, Pascale Walker, U23 Women's Single Sculls, Switzerland, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Heats, Diana Serebrianska, U23 Women's Single Sculls, Ukraine, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Heats, Valeria Palma Vallejo, U23 Women's Single Sculls, Spain, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Heats, Thea Helseth, U23 Women's Single Sculls, Norway, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Heats, Cicely Madden, U23 Women's Single Sculls, United States of America, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Heats, Luka Ellery, U23 Women's Single Sculls, New Zealand, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Heats, Gints Zunde, U23 Men's Single Sculls, Latvia & Jozsef Matheisz, U23 Men's Single Sculls, Hungary, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Heats, Quentin Antognelli, U23 Men's Single Sculls, Monaco, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Heats, Jovanni Stefani (b), Brennan Wertz (s), U23 Men's Pair, United States of America, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Heats, Romuald Thomas (b), Raphael Lescieux (s), U23 Men's Pair, France, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Heats, Anastasiia Shershneva (b), Maria Kubyshkina (s), U23 Women's Double Sculls, Russia, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Heats, Luisa Werner, U23 Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, Germany, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Heats, Annie Svensson, U23 Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, Sweden, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Heats, Nicole Van Wyk, U23 Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, South Africa, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Heats, Ales Jalen, U23 Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, Slovenia, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Heats, Kalman Furko, U23 Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, Hungary, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Heats, Andrey Potapkin, U23 Men's Single Sculls, Russia, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Heats, Tim Ole Naske, U23 Men's Single Sculls, Germany, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Heats, Peter Purcell-Gilpin, U23 Men's Single Sculls, Zimbabwe, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Heats, Stefano Ciccarelli, U23 Men's Single Sculls, Italia, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Heats, Michal Plocek, U23 Men's Single Sculls, Czech Republic, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Heats, Jan Helvig, U23 Men's Single Sculls, Norway, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Heats, Maximilian Kohlmayr (b), Joerg Auerbach (s), U23 Men's Pair, Austria, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Heats, Benedikt Mueller (b), Johannes Rentz (s), U23 Men's Pair, Germany, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Heats, Mathilda Hodgkins-Byrne (b), Jess Leyden (s), U23 Women's Double Sculls, Great Britain, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Heats, Frieda Haemmerling (b), Julia Leiding (s), U23 Women's Double Sculls, Germany, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Heats, Elena Logofatu (b), Ioana Vrinceanu (s), U23 Women's Double Sculls, Romania, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Heats, Emily Kallfelz (b), Eliza Kallfelz (s), U23 Women's Double Sculls, United States of America, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Latest Media

Medal and Flower Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
A-finals (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
A-finals at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
Sunday Racing (2), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Sunday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (4), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (3), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (2), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Friday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Water Photos Friday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Friday Training, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China