Skip over navigation

More of Thursday finals at the 2016 Rio Olmypics

SHARE

Karl Schulze (b), Philipp Wende, Lauritz Schoof, Hans Gruhne (s), Germany, Gold, Men's Quadruple Sculls, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Karsten Forsterling (b), Alexander Belonogoff, Cameron Girdlestone, James Mcrae (s), Australia, Silver, Men's Quadruple Sculls, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Noemie Kober (b), Marie Le Nepvou (s), France, Women's Pair, Semifinal A/B 2, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Kirsten Mccann (b), Ursula Grobler (s), South Africa, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Semifinal A/B 1, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Ionela-Livia Lehaci (b), Gianina-Elena Beleaga (s), Romania, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Semifinal A/B 1, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Claire Lambe (b), Sinead Lynch (s), Ireland, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Semifinal A/B 2, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Pierre Houin (b), Jeremie Azou (s), France, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Semifinal A/B 1, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Gary O'Donovan (b), Paul O'Donovan (s), Ireland, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Semifinal A/B 1, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Will Fletcher (b), Richard Chambers (s), Great Britain, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Semifinal A/B 1, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

James Thompson (b), John Smith (s), South Africa, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Semifinal A/B 2, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Kristoffer Brun (b), Are Strandli (s), Norway, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Semifinal A/B 2, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Mads Rasmussen (b), Rasmus Quist (s), Denmark, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Semifinal A/B 2, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

David Hunt (b), Jonathan Smith, Vincent Breet, Jake Green (s), South Africa, Men's Four, Semifinal A/B 1, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

William Crothers (b), Tim Schrijver, Conlin Mccabe, Kai Langerfeld (s), Canada, Men's Four, Semifinal A/B 2, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Vadzim Lialin (b), Dzianis Mihal, Mikalai Sharlap, Ihar Pashevich (s), Belarus, Men's Four, Semifinal A/B 2, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Harold Langen (b), Peter Van Schie, Vincent Van Der Want, Govert Viergever (s), Netherlands, Men's Four, Semifinal A/B 2, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Giovanni Abagnale (b), Marco Di Costanzo (s), Italy, Bronze, Men's Pair, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Donata Vistartaite (b), Milda Valciukaite (s), Lithuania, Bronze, Women's Double Sculls, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Victoria Thornley (b), Katherine Grainger (s), Great Britain, Silver, Women's Double Sculls, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Magdalena Fularczyk-Kozlowska (b), Natalia Madaj (s), Poland, Gold, Women's Double Sculls, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Martin Sinkovic (b), Valent Sinkovic (s), Croatia, Gold, Men's Double Sculls, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Mindaugas Griskonis (b), Saulius Ritter (s), Lithuania, Silver, Men's Double Sculls, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Francesco Fossi (b), Romano Battisti (s), Italy, Men's Double Sculls, A-Final, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Lucas Tramer (b), Simon Schuerch, Simon Niepmann, Mario Gyr (s), Switzerland, Gold, Lightweight Men's Four, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Franck Solforosi (b), Thomas Baroukh, Guillaume Raineau, Thibault Colard (s), France, Bronze, Lightweight Men's Four, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Jakub Podrazil (b), Lukas Helesic (s), Czech Republic, Men's Pair, B-Final, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Marie-Catherine Arnold (b), Mareike Adams (s), Germany, Women's Double Sculls, B-Final, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Claire Lambe (b), Sinead Lynch (s), Ireland, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Semifinal A/B 2, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Women's Eight, Repechage, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Netherlands, United States of America, Men's Eight, Repechage, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Latest Media

Sunday racing at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Sunday podiums at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Saturday racing (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Saturday racing at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Friday Racing (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Friday Racing at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Thursday (4) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Thursday (3) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Thursday (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Thursday at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Day One (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Day One at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan