Skip over navigation

More of the semis at the Rio's Olympics

SHARE

Stefano Oppo (b), Martino Goretti, Livio La Padula, Pietro Ruta (s), Italy, Lightweight Men's Four, Semifinal A/B 1, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Franck Solforosi (b), Thomas Baroukh, Guillaume Raineau, Thibault Colard (s), France, Lightweight Men's Four, Semifinal A/B 1, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Lightweight Men's Four, Semifinal A/B 2, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Panagiotis Magdanis (b), Spyridon Christos Giannaros, Stefanos Ntouskos, Ioannis Petrou (s), Greece, Lightweight Men's Four, Semifinal A/B 2, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Noemie Kober (b), Marie Le Nepvou (s), France, Women's Pair, Repechage, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Devery Karz (b), Kathleen Bertko (s), United States of America, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Repechage1, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Racing, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Giovanni Abagnale (b), Marco Di Costanzo (s), Italy, Men's Pair, Semifinal A/B 1, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Roel Braas (b), Mitchel Steenman (s), Netherlands, Giovanni Abagnale (b), Marco Di Costanzo (s), Italy, Men's Pair, Semifinal A/B 1, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Roel Braas (b), Mitchel Steenman (s), Netherlands, Men's Pair, Semifinal A/B 1, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Jakub Podrazil (b), Lukas Helesic (s), Czech Republic, Men's Pair, Semifinal A/B 2, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Men's Pair, Semifinal A/B 2, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Yang Lyu (b), Weiwei Zhu (s), China, Women's Double Sculls, Semifinal A/B 1, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Yang Lyu (b), Weiwei Zhu (s), China, Women's Double Sculls, Semifinal A/B 1, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Victoria Thornley (b), Katherine Grainger (s), Great Britain, Women's Double Sculls, Semifinal A/B 2, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Kjetil Borch (b), Olaf Tufte (s), Norway, Men's Double Sculls, Semifinal A/B 1, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Jonathan Walton (b), John Collins (s), Great Britain, Men's Double Sculls, Semifinal A/B 1, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Hugo Boucheron (b), Matthieu Androdias (s), France, Men's Double Sculls, Semifinal A/B 2, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Francesco Fossi (b), Romano Battisti (s), Italy, Men's Double Sculls, Semifinal A/B 2, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Mindaugas Griskonis (b), Saulius Ritter (s), Lithuania, Men's Double Sculls, Semifinal A/B 2, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Aleksandar Aleksandrov (b), Boris Yotov (s), Azerbaijan, Men's Double Sculls, Semifinal A/B 2, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Devery Karz (b), Kathleen Bertko (s), United States of America, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Repechage1, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Ayami Oishi (b), Chiaki Tomita (s), Japan, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Repechage 1, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Fini Sturm (b), Marie-Louise Draeger (s), Germany, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Repechage 2, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Bernhard Sieber (b), Paul Sieber (s), Austria, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Repechage 2, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Moritz Moos (b), Jason Osborne (s), Germany, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Repechage 2, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Men's Single Sculls, Quarterfinal 3, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Women's Double Sculls, Semifinal A/B 1, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Women's Double Sculls, Semifinal A/B 2, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Men's Four, Repechage 1, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Latest Media

Sunday finals, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia
Sunday podiums, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia
Sunday racing II, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia
Sunday racing I, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia
Saturday Repechages, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia
Saturday heats II, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia
Saturday heats, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia
Friday training II, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia
Friday training, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia
Sunday Racing II at the 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships in Duisburg, Germany
Sunday Racing I at the 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships in Duisburg, Germany
Podiums at the European Rowing Under 23 Championships