Skip over navigation

More of the semis at the Rio's Olympics

SHARE

Stefano Oppo (b), Martino Goretti, Livio La Padula, Pietro Ruta (s), Italy, Lightweight Men's Four, Semifinal A/B 1, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Franck Solforosi (b), Thomas Baroukh, Guillaume Raineau, Thibault Colard (s), France, Lightweight Men's Four, Semifinal A/B 1, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Lightweight Men's Four, Semifinal A/B 2, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Panagiotis Magdanis (b), Spyridon Christos Giannaros, Stefanos Ntouskos, Ioannis Petrou (s), Greece, Lightweight Men's Four, Semifinal A/B 2, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Noemie Kober (b), Marie Le Nepvou (s), France, Women's Pair, Repechage, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Devery Karz (b), Kathleen Bertko (s), United States of America, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Repechage1, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Racing, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Giovanni Abagnale (b), Marco Di Costanzo (s), Italy, Men's Pair, Semifinal A/B 1, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Roel Braas (b), Mitchel Steenman (s), Netherlands, Giovanni Abagnale (b), Marco Di Costanzo (s), Italy, Men's Pair, Semifinal A/B 1, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Roel Braas (b), Mitchel Steenman (s), Netherlands, Men's Pair, Semifinal A/B 1, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Jakub Podrazil (b), Lukas Helesic (s), Czech Republic, Men's Pair, Semifinal A/B 2, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Men's Pair, Semifinal A/B 2, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Yang Lyu (b), Weiwei Zhu (s), China, Women's Double Sculls, Semifinal A/B 1, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Yang Lyu (b), Weiwei Zhu (s), China, Women's Double Sculls, Semifinal A/B 1, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Victoria Thornley (b), Katherine Grainger (s), Great Britain, Women's Double Sculls, Semifinal A/B 2, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Kjetil Borch (b), Olaf Tufte (s), Norway, Men's Double Sculls, Semifinal A/B 1, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Jonathan Walton (b), John Collins (s), Great Britain, Men's Double Sculls, Semifinal A/B 1, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Hugo Boucheron (b), Matthieu Androdias (s), France, Men's Double Sculls, Semifinal A/B 2, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Francesco Fossi (b), Romano Battisti (s), Italy, Men's Double Sculls, Semifinal A/B 2, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Mindaugas Griskonis (b), Saulius Ritter (s), Lithuania, Men's Double Sculls, Semifinal A/B 2, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Aleksandar Aleksandrov (b), Boris Yotov (s), Azerbaijan, Men's Double Sculls, Semifinal A/B 2, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Devery Karz (b), Kathleen Bertko (s), United States of America, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Repechage1, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Ayami Oishi (b), Chiaki Tomita (s), Japan, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Repechage 1, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Fini Sturm (b), Marie-Louise Draeger (s), Germany, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Repechage 2, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Bernhard Sieber (b), Paul Sieber (s), Austria, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Repechage 2, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Moritz Moos (b), Jason Osborne (s), Germany, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Repechage 2, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Men's Single Sculls, Quarterfinal 3, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Women's Double Sculls, Semifinal A/B 1, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Women's Double Sculls, Semifinal A/B 2, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Men's Four, Repechage 1, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Latest Media

Sunday racing at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Sunday podiums at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Saturday racing (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Saturday racing at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Friday Racing (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Friday Racing at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Thursday (4) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Thursday (3) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Thursday (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Thursday at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Day One (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Day One at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan