Skip over navigation

More of the heats of the big boats at the 2016 Rio Olympic Games

SHARE

Stefano Oppo (b), Martino Goretti, Livio La Padula, Pietro Ruta (s), Italy, Lightweight Men's Four, Heat 1, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Wei Jin (b), Jingbin Zhao, Chenggang Yu, Tiexin Wang (s), China, Lightweight Men's Four, Heat 1, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Franck Solforosi (b), Thomas Baroukh, Guillaume Raineau, Thibault Colard (s), France, Lightweight Men's Four, Heat 1, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Julien Bahain (b), Robert Micael Gibson, Will Dean, Pascal Lussier (s), Canada, Men's Quadruple Sculls, Heat 1, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Andrei Jamsa (b), Allar Raja, Tonu Endrekson, Kaspar Taimsoo (s), Estonia, Men's Quadruple Sculls, Heat 1, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Dovydas Nemeravicius (b), Martynas Dziaugys, Dominykas Jancionis, Aurimas Adomavicius (s), Lithuania, Men's Quadruple Sculls, Heat 2, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Karsten Forsterling (b), Alexander Belonogoff, Cameron Girdlestone, James Mcrae (s), Australia, Men's Quadruple Sculls, Heat 2, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Nico Stahlberg (b), Augustin Maillefer, Roman Roeoesli, Barnabe Delarze (s), Switzerland, Men's Quadruple Sculls, Heat 2, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Jessica Hall (b), Kerry Hore, Jennifer Cleary, Madeleine Edmunds (s), Australia, Women's Quadruple Sculls, Heat 1, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Chantal Achterberg (b), Nicole Beukers, Inge Janssen, Carline Bouw (s), Netherlands, Women's Quadruple Sculls, Heat 1, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Daryna Verkhogliad (b), Olena Buryak, Anastasiia Kozhenkova, Ievgeniia Nimchenko (s), Ukraine, Women's Quadruple Sculls, Heat 1, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Maria Springwald (b), Joanna Leszczynska, Agnieszka Kobus, Monika Ciaciuch (s), Poland, Women's Quadruple Sculls, Heat 2, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Grace Latz (b), Tracy Eisser, Megan Kalmoe, Adrienne Martelli (s), United States of America, Women's Quadruple Sculls, Heat 2, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Meghan O'Leary (b), Ellen Tomek (s), United States of America, Women's Double Sculls, Heat 2, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Lucas Tramer (b), Simon Schuerch, Simon Niepmann, Mario Gyr (s), Switzerland, Lightweight Men's Four, Heat 1, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Jonathan Koch (b), Lars Wichert, Tobias Franzmann, Lucas Schaefer (s), Germany, Lightweight Men's Four, Heat 2, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Robin Prendes (b), Anthony Fahden, Edward King, Tyler Nase (s), United States of America, Lightweight Men's Four, Heat 3, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Joris Pijs (b), Timothee Heijbrock, Jort Van Gennep, Bjorn Van Den Ende (s), Netherlands, Lightweight Men's Four, Heat 3, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Philipp Wende (b), Lauritz Schoof, Karl Schulze, Hans Gruhne (s), Germany, Men's Quadruple Sculls, Heat 1, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Dmytro Mikhay (b), Artem Morozov, Olexandr Nadtoka, Ivan Dovhodko (s), Ukraine, Men's Quadruple Sculls, Heat 1, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Andrei Jamsa (b), Allar Raja, Tonu Endrekson, Kaspar Taimsoo (s), Estonia, Men's Quadruple Sculls, Heat 1, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Julien Bahain (b), Robert Micael Gibson, Will Dean, Pascal Lussier (s), Canada, Men's Quadruple Sculls, Heat 1, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Nico Stahlberg (b), Augustin Maillefer, Roman Roeoesli, Barnabe Delarze (s), Switzerland, Men's Quadruple Sculls, Heat 2, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Ling Zhang (b), Yan Jiang, Yuwei Wang, Xinyue Zhang (s), China, Women's Quadruple Sculls, Heat 1, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Daryna Verkhogliad (b), Olena Buryak, Anastasiia Kozhenkova, Ievgeniia Nimchenko (s), Ukraine, Women's Quadruple Sculls, Heat 1, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Chantal Achterberg (b), Nicole Beukers, Inge Janssen, Carline Bouw (s), Netherlands, Women's Quadruple Sculls, Heat 1, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Annekatrin Thiele (b), Carina Baer, Julia Lier, Lisa Schmidla (s), Germany, Women's Quadruple Sculls, Heat 2, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Maria Springwald (b), Joanna Leszczynska, Agnieszka Kobus, Monika Ciaciuch (s), Poland, Women's Quadruple Sculls, Heat 2, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Latest Media

Sunday racing at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Sunday podiums at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Saturday racing (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Saturday racing at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Friday Racing (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Friday Racing at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Thursday (4) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Thursday (3) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Thursday (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Thursday at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Day One (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Day One at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan