Skip over navigation

More of the heats at the 2016 Paralympic Games in Rio

SHARE

Shannon Murray (b), Lucy Perold, Dieter Rosslee, Dylan Trollope (s), Willie Morgan (c), South Africa, Para mixed coxed four, Heat 1, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Tom Aggar, Great Britain, Para men's single sculls, Heat 2, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Michal Gadowski (b), Jolanta Majka (s), Poland, Para mixed double sculls , Heat 1, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Perle Bouge (b), Stephane Tardieu (s), France, Para mixed double sculls , Heat 1, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Esther Van Der Loos (b), Corne De Koning (s), the Netherlands, Para mixed double sculls , Heat 1, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Rie Ariyoshi (b), Shigeru Komazaki (s), Japan, Para mixed double sculls , Heat 1, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Laura Goodkind (b), Roman Helman (s), United States of America, Para mixed double sculls, Heat 1, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Perle Bouge (b), Stephane Tardieu (s), France, Para mixed double sculls , Heat 1, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Gavin Bellis (b), Kathryn Ross (s), Australia, Para mixed double sculls , Heat 2, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Reuven Magnagey (b), Yuliya Chernoy (s), Israel, Para mixed double sculls, Heat 2, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Iaroslav Koiuda (b), Iryna Kyrychenko (s), Ukraine, Para mixed double sculls, Heat 2, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Reuven Magnagey (b), Yuliya Chernoy (s), Israel, Para mixed double sculls, Heat 2, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Gavin Bellis (b), Kathryn Ross (s), Australia, Para mixed double sculls, Heat 2, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Lauren Rowles (b), Laurence Whiteley (s), Great Britain, Para mixed double sculls , Heat 2, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Margret Bangajena (b), Michelle Garnett, Takudzwa Gwariro, Previous Wiri (s), Jessica Davis (c), Zimbabwe, Para mixed coxed four, Heat 1, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Brock Ingram (b), Jeremy Mcgrath, Davinia Lefroy, Kathleen Murdoch (s), Josephine Burnand (c), Australia, Para mixed coxed four, Heat 1, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Margret Bangajena (b), Michelle Garnett, Takudzwa Gwariro, Previous Wiri (s), Jessica Davis (c), Zimbabwe, Para mixed coxed four, Heat 1, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Brock Ingram (b), Jeremy Mcgrath, Davinia Lefroy, Kathleen Murdoch (s), Josephine Burnand (c), Australia, Para mixed coxed four, Heat 1, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Valentina Grassi (b), Tommaso Schettino, Luca Lunghi, Florinda Trombetta (s), Giuseppe Di Capua (c), Italy, Para mixed coxed four, Heat 1, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Anke Molkenthin (b), Tino Kolitscher, Valentin Luz, Susanne Lackner (s), Inga Thoene (c), Gerany, Para mixed coxed four, Heat 2, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Maria Dorn (b), Gerheid Pahl, Thomas Ebner, Benjamin Strasser (s), Erika Buchinger (c), Austria, Para mixed coxed four, Heat 2, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Jaclyn Smith (b), Danielle Hansen, Zachary Burns, Dorian Weber (s), Jennifer Sichel (c), United States of America, Para mixed coxed four, Heat 2, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Victoria Nolan (b), Meghan Montgomery, Andrew Todd, Curtis Halladay (s), Kristen Kit (c), Canada, Para mixed coxed four, Heat 2, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Guylaine Marchand (b), Anne-Laure Frappart, Antoine Jesel, Remy Taranto (s), Robin Le Barreau (c), France, Para mixed coxed four, Heat 2, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Olexandra Yankova (b), Iryna Yarynka, Olexandr Bilonozhko, Maksym Zhuk (s), Volodymyr Kozlov (c), Ukraine, Para mixed coxed four, Heat 2, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Grace Clough (b), Daniel Brown, Pamela Relph, James C. Fox (s), Oliver James (c), Great Britain, Para mixed coxed four, Heat 1, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Latest Media

Thursday racing (3) at the 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Champs
Thursday racing (2) at the 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Champs
Thursday racing at the 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Champs
Racing photos (4) from Wednesday heats at 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Champs
Racing photos (3) from Wednesday heats at 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Champs
Racing photos (2) from Wednesday heats at 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Champs
Racing photos from Wednesday heats at 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Champs
On the water at the 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships - Plovdiv, Bulgaria
Around the venue at the 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships in Plovdiv, Bulgaria
Crossing the finish line at the 2017 World Rowing Cup III in Lucerne, Switzerland
Podiums of the A-finals at the 2017 World Rowing Cup III in Lucerne, Switzerland
Finals and podiums of the international events at the 2017 World Rowing Cup III in Lucerne, Switzerland