Skip over navigation

More Saturday Racing at the 2018 World Rowing Cup II in Linz Ottensheim, Austria

SHARE

Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Men's Pair, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Pascale Walker (b), Valerie Rosset (s), Women's Double Sculls, Switzerland, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Amos Keijser (b), Nicolas Van Sprang (s), Men's Double Sculls, Netherlands, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Timo Piontek (b), Lars Hartig (s), Men's Double Sculls, Germany, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Men's Four, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Magdalena Lobnig, Women's Single Sculls, Austria, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Pierre Houin (b), Thomas Baroukh (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, France, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Johannes Weissenfeld (b), Felix Wimberger, Maximilian Planer, Torben Johannesen, Jakob Schneider, Malte Jakschik, Richard Schmidt, Hannes Ocik (s), Martin Sauer (c), Men's Eight, Germany, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Ask Jarl Tjoem, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, Norway, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Perle Bouge, PR2 Women's Single Sculls, France, Gold, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Oliver Stanhope (b), Daniel Brown (s), PR3 Men's Pair, Great Britain, Gold, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Joanna Dorociak, Poland, A Final, Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Lorenz Lindorfer (b), Anton Sigl (s), Lightweight Men's Pair, Austria, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Joachim Agne (b), Max Roeger, Florian Roller, Moritz Moos (s), Lightweight Men's Quadruple Sculls, Germany, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Lukas Kreitmeier (b), Levi Weber, Severin Erlmoser, Sebastian Kabas (s), Lightweight Men's Quadruple Sculls, Austria, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Josiane Lima (b), Michel Gomes Pessanha (s), PR2 Mixed double sculls, Brazil, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Stanislav Samoliuk (b), Yelyzaveta Korolenko, Dmytro Herez, Olexandra Yankova (s), Marharyta Moskalets (c), Ukraine, gold, Lucilla Aglioti (b), Luca Agoletto, Greta Muti, Tommaso Schettino (s), Giuseppe Di Capua (c), Italy, silver, PR3 Mixed Coxed Four, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Latest Media

Day 8 - Podium of the 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria
Last day of finals at the 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria
Podium photos of Day 7 at the 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria
A-Finals racing on the Saturday of the 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria
Podium - Day 6 of the 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria
First day of A-Finals at the 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria
More from day 5 of the 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria
Day 5 of the 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria
Mighty eights and more at 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria
Para-rowing on Day 4 of the 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria
Tuesday racing at the 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria
Monday heats at the 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria