Skip over navigation

More from the heats at the World Rowing Cup II

SHARE

Helene Lefebvre (b), Elodie Ravera-Scaramozzino (s), France, Women's Double Sculls, Heat 2, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Robert Manson (b), Christopher Harris (s), New Zealand, Men's Double Sculls, Heat 1, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

William Lockwood (b), Joshua Dunkley-Smith, Joshua Booth, Alexander Hill (s), Australia, Men's Four, Heat 1, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Anton Zarutskiy (b), Dmitry Kuznetsov, Ivan Balandin, Alexander Kulesh (s), Russia, Men's Four, Heat 1, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Charles Cole (b), Matthew Miller, Henrik Rummel, Seth Weil (s), United States of America, Men's Four, Heat 2, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Start, Lightweight Men's Four, Heat 1, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

James Lassche (b), Peter Taylor, Alistair Bond, James Hunter (s), New Zealand, Lightweight Men's Four, Heat 2, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Nicole Beukers (b), Chantal Achterberg, Inge Janssen, Carline Bouw (s), the Netherlands, Women's Quadruple Sculls, Heat 1, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Annekatrin Thiele (b), Carina Baer, Marie-Catherine Arnold, Lisa Schmidla (s), Germany, Women's Quadruple Sculls, Heat 2, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

James Mcrae (b), Karsten Forsterling, Cameron Girdlestone, Alexander Belonogoff (s), Australia, Men's Quadruple Sculls, Heat 1, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Start, Men's Quadruple Sculls, Heat 2, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Kayla Pratt (b), Emma Dyke, Ruby Tew, Kelsey Bevan, Grace Prendergast, Kerri Gowler, Genevieve Behrent, Rebecca Scown (s), Frances Turner (c), New Zealand, Women's Eight, Preliminary Race, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Felice Mueller (b), Emily Regan, Meghan Musnicki, Grace Luczak, Lauren Schmetterling, Eleanor Logan, Amanda Elmore, Tessa Gobbo (s), Katelin Snyder (c), United States of America, Women's Eight, Preliminary Race, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Thomas Murray (b), Michael Brake, Shaun Kirkham, Isaac Grainger, Jonathan Wright, Alex Kennedy, Brook Robertson, Stephen Jones (s), Caleb Shepherd (c), New Zealand, Men's Eight, Preliminary Race, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Maximilian Munski (b), Malte Jakschik, Andreas Kuffner, Felix Drahotta, Maximilian Reinelt, Eric Johannesen, Richard Schmidt, Hannes Ocik (s), Martin Sauer (c), Germany, Men's Eight, Preliminary Race, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Kerstin Hartmann (b), Kathrin Marchand (s), Germany, Women's Pair, Heat 1, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Felice Mueller (b), Grace Luczak (s), United States of America, Women's Pair, Heat 2, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Alena Furman (b), Ina Nikulina (s), Belarus, Women's Pair, Heat 2, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Kate Christowitz (b), Lee-Ann Persse (s), South Africa, Women's Pair, Heat 3, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

<p>Magdalena Lobnig, Austria, Women's Single Sculls, Heat 1, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland </p>

Jeannine Gmelin, Switzerland, Women's Single Sculls, Heat 2, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Carlotta Nwajide, Germany, Women's Single Sculls, Heat 3, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Micheen Thornycroft, Zimbabwe, Men's Single Sculls, Heat 4, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Peter Purcell-Gilpin, Zimbabwe, Men's Single Sculls, Heat 1, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Mahe Drysdale, New Zealand, Men's Single Sculls, Heat 2, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Kenneth Jurkowski, United States of America, Men's Single Sculls, Heat 2, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Start, Men's Single Sculls, Heat 3, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Start, Men's Single Sculls, Heat 4, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Patrick Leineweber, Germany, Men's Single Sculls, Heat 5, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Maximilian Fraenkel, Germany, Men's Single Sculls, Heat 6, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Latest Media

Medal and Flower Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
A-finals (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
A-finals at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
Sunday Racing (2), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Sunday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (4), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (3), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (2), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Friday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Water Photos Friday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Friday Training, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China