Skip over navigation

More from the heats of the small boats at the 2016 Rio Olympic Games

SHARE

Kimberley Brennan, Australia, Women's Single Sculls, HEat 1, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Kimberley Brennan, Australia, Women's Single Sculls, HEat 1, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Kenia Lechuga Alanis, Mexico, Women's Single Sculls, Heat 1, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Genevra Stone, United States of America, Women's Single Sculls, Heat 2, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Carling Zeeman, Canada, Women's Single Sculls, Heat 3, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Camila Valle Granados, Peru, Women's Single Sculls, Heat 3, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Phuttharaksa Neegree, Thailand, Women's Single Sculls, Heat 3, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Jingli Duan, China, Women's Single Sculls, Heat 4, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Miroslava Topinkova Knapkova, Czech Republic, Women's Single Sculls, Heat 5, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Emma Twigg, New Zealand, Women's Single Sculls, Heat 6, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Emma Twigg, New Zealand, Women's Single Sculls, Heat 6, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Dattu Bhokanal, India, Men's Single Sculls, Heat 1, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Heat 3, Men's Single Sculls, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Start, Heat 1, Women's Single Sculls, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Start, Heat 1, Women's Single Sculls, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Anna Malvina Svennung, Sweden, Women's Single Sculls, Heat 1, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Fie Udby Erichsen, Denmark, Women's Single Sculls, Heat 2, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Mahsa Javar, Iran, Women's Single Sculls, Heat 2, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Lina Saltyte, Lithuania, Women's Single Sculls, Heat 2, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Heat 2, Women's Single Sculls, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Nadia Negm, Egypt, Women's Single Sculls, Heat 3, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Sanita Puspure, Ireland, Women's Single Sculls, Heat 3, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Jeannine Gmelin, Switzerland, Women's Single Sculls, Heat 4, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Svetlana Germanovich, Kazakhstan, Women's Single Sculls, Heat 4, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Magdalena Lobnig, Austria, Women's Single Sculls, Heat 5, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Alan Campbell, Great Britain, Men's Single Sculls, Heat 4, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Felice Chow, Trinidad and Tobago, Women's Single Sculls, Heat 6, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Felice Chow, Trinidad and Tobago, Women's Single Sculls, Heat 6, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Start, Heat 2, Men's Pair, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Latest Media

Sunday racing at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Sunday podiums at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Saturday racing (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Saturday racing at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Friday Racing (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Friday Racing at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Thursday (4) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Thursday (3) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Thursday (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Thursday at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Day One (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Day One at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan