Skip over navigation

More from the heats at the 2015 World Rowing Cup II in Varese, Italy

SHARE

David Crawshay (b), Cameron Girdlestone, Karsten Forsterling, David Watts (s), Australia, Men's Quadrupple Sculls heat, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Rodrigo Murillo (b), Cristian Rosso (s), Argentina, Men's Double Sculls heat, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Start of the second heat, Men's Double Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Kristian Vasilev (b), Georgi Bozhilov (s), Bulgaria, Men's Double Sculls heat, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Romano Battisti (b), Francesco Fossi (s), Italy, Men's Double Sculls heat, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Ariel Suarez, Argentina, Men's Single Sculls heat, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Hannes Obreno, Belgium, Men's Single Sculls heat, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Max Mcqueeney, Australia, Men's Single Sculls heat, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Mahe Drysdale, New Zealand, Men's Single Sculls heat, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Angel Fournier Rodriguez, Cuba, Men's Single Sculls heat, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Kim Crow, Australia, Women's Single Sculls heat, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Andrew Campbell Jr. (b), Joshua Konieczny (s), United States of America, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls heat, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Giulia Pollini (b), Elisabetta Sancassani (s), Italy, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls heat, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Start of the fourth heat, Lightweight women's double sculls, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Grace Luczak (b), Meghan Musnicki, Tessa Gobbo, Lauren Schmetterling, Emily Regan, Olivia Coffey, Amanda Polk, Heidi Robbins (s), Katelin Snyder (c), United States of America, Women's Eight heat, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Rebecca Scown (b), Kayla Pratt, Ashlee Rowe, Kristen Froude, Ruby Tew, Emma Dyke, Genevieve Behrent, Kelsey Bevan (s), Frances Turner (c), New Zealand, Women's Eight heat, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Jessica Hall (b), Jennifer Cleary, Kerry Hore, Madeleine Edmunds (s), Australia, Women's Quadruple Sculls heat, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Joaquin Iwan (b), Francisco Esteras, Ivan Carino, Agustin Diaz (s), Argentina, Men's Four heat, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Xiaoxiong Li (b), Junjie Fan, Deming Kong, Tiexin Wang (s), China, Lightweight Men's Four heat, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Giovanni Abagnale (b), Vincenzo Abbagnale (s), Italy, Men's Pair heat, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Dzimitry Furman (b), Dzianis Suravets (s), Belarus, Men's Pair heat, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Patrick Mcinnes (b), Axel Dickinson (s), New Zealand, Men's Pair heat, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

James Mcrae (b), Alexander Belonogoff (s), Australia, Men's Double Sculls heat, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Alvaro Torres Masias (b), Renzo Leon Garcia (s), Peru, Men's Double Sculls heat, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Start of the first heat, Women's Double Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Latest Media

Day 3 (2), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3 (1), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 5, Final Races and Closing Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Racing, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 2, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 4, Club Trophy, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 1, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 3, Octogenarian Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary