Skip over navigation

More from the heats at the 2015 World Rowing Cup II in Varese, Italy

SHARE

David Crawshay (b), Cameron Girdlestone, Karsten Forsterling, David Watts (s), Australia, Men's Quadrupple Sculls heat, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Rodrigo Murillo (b), Cristian Rosso (s), Argentina, Men's Double Sculls heat, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Start of the second heat, Men's Double Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Kristian Vasilev (b), Georgi Bozhilov (s), Bulgaria, Men's Double Sculls heat, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Romano Battisti (b), Francesco Fossi (s), Italy, Men's Double Sculls heat, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Ariel Suarez, Argentina, Men's Single Sculls heat, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Hannes Obreno, Belgium, Men's Single Sculls heat, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Max Mcqueeney, Australia, Men's Single Sculls heat, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Mahe Drysdale, New Zealand, Men's Single Sculls heat, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Angel Fournier Rodriguez, Cuba, Men's Single Sculls heat, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Kim Crow, Australia, Women's Single Sculls heat, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Andrew Campbell Jr. (b), Joshua Konieczny (s), United States of America, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls heat, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Giulia Pollini (b), Elisabetta Sancassani (s), Italy, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls heat, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Start of the fourth heat, Lightweight women's double sculls, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Grace Luczak (b), Meghan Musnicki, Tessa Gobbo, Lauren Schmetterling, Emily Regan, Olivia Coffey, Amanda Polk, Heidi Robbins (s), Katelin Snyder (c), United States of America, Women's Eight heat, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Rebecca Scown (b), Kayla Pratt, Ashlee Rowe, Kristen Froude, Ruby Tew, Emma Dyke, Genevieve Behrent, Kelsey Bevan (s), Frances Turner (c), New Zealand, Women's Eight heat, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Jessica Hall (b), Jennifer Cleary, Kerry Hore, Madeleine Edmunds (s), Australia, Women's Quadruple Sculls heat, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Joaquin Iwan (b), Francisco Esteras, Ivan Carino, Agustin Diaz (s), Argentina, Men's Four heat, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Xiaoxiong Li (b), Junjie Fan, Deming Kong, Tiexin Wang (s), China, Lightweight Men's Four heat, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Giovanni Abagnale (b), Vincenzo Abbagnale (s), Italy, Men's Pair heat, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Dzimitry Furman (b), Dzianis Suravets (s), Belarus, Men's Pair heat, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Patrick Mcinnes (b), Axel Dickinson (s), New Zealand, Men's Pair heat, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

James Mcrae (b), Alexander Belonogoff (s), Australia, Men's Double Sculls heat, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Alvaro Torres Masias (b), Renzo Leon Garcia (s), Peru, Men's Double Sculls heat, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Start of the first heat, Women's Double Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Latest Media

Saturday Racing at the 2020 World Rowing Indoor Championships
Saturday Medals at the 2020 World Rowing Indoor Championships
Masters Racing at the 2020 World Rowing Indoor Championships in Paris, France
Friday Racing at the 2020 World Rowing Indoor Championships in Paris, France
Podiums at the 2020 European Rowing Indoor Championships in Prague, Czech Republic
Racing at the 2020 European Rowing Indoor Championships in Prague, Czech Republic
Award Winners, 2019 World Rowing Awards, London, Great Britain
2019 World Rowing Awards, London, Great Britain
Medal and Flower Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
A-finals (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
A-finals at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
Sunday Racing (2), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China