Skip over navigation

More from heats and repechages at 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

SHARE

Junior Women's Eight, Repechage, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Ilya Samorodnyy (b), Fedor Kuzmichev, Nikita Karpov, Vadim Semeniuta, Evgenii Zheleznov, Georgii Semchikov, Ilia Ivanov, Pavel Savin (s), Filipp Sinelnik (c), Russia, Junior Men's Eight, Heat 2, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Italo De Miranda (b), Lucas Tarrago Vieira, Paulo Da Silva, Hygor Rayne Da Vitoria, Carlos Alberto Dos Santos, Neemias Aguiar, Thiago Francisco Da Silva, Andre Luiz Abreu (s), Matheus Da Silva (c), Brazil, Junior Men's Eight, Heat 1, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Ralf Rienks (b), Bart Roovers, Michiel Mantel, Koen Van Den Herik, Maarten Hurkmans, Simon Van Dorp, Jaap De Jong, Bram Schwarz (s), Just Ponsen (c), The Netherlands, Junior Men's Eight, Heat 1, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Junior Men's Single Sculls, Quarterfinal 4, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Junior Men's Single Sculls, Quarterfinal 4, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Junior Women's Pair, Repecahge 2, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Giacomo Gentili, Italy, Armandas Kelmelis, Lithuania, Junior Men's Single Sculls, Quarterfinal 1, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Junior Men's Single Sculls, Quarterfinal 3, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Camille Loisel (b), Adele Brosse (s), France, Junior Women's Pair, Repechage 1, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Johann Poolak (b), Marko Laius (s), Estonia, Junior Men's Double Sculls, Repechage 1, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Scott Ozsanlav-Harris (b), Matt Swiss (s), Great Britain, Junior Men's Double Sculls, Repechage 2, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Jonathan Winter (b), Samuel Martel, George Howat, Fergus Mcswiney (s), Timothy Zouch (c), New Zealand, Junior Men's Coxed Four, Repechage, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Junior Men's Coxed Four, Repechage, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Junior Women's Eight , Repechage, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Junior Women's Eight , Repechage, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

The Grandstand, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Gokhan Guven, Aydin Inanc Sahin, Ismail Ali Bekiroglu (s), Sarp Taner Sumer (c), Turkey, Junior Men's Coxed Four, Repechage, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Start, Junior Women's Single Sculls, Heat 3 , 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Johann Poolak (b), Marko Laius (s), Estonia, Junior Men's Double Sculls, Heat 3, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Alexandru Matinca (b), Cosmin Pascari, Mihai Ianos, Ciprian Tudosa (s), Romania, Junior Men's Four, Heat 2, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Tamara Pchelintseva (b), Maria Kubyshkina, Daria Stepochkina, Yulia Shvetsova (s), Russia, Junior Women's Quadrupple Sculls , Heat 2, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Josh Armstrong (b), Gavin Horsburgh, Chris Lawrie, Samuel Meijer (s), Great Britain, Junior Men's Quadrupple Sculls, Heat 1, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Aleksei Vinogradov (b), Alexander Vyazovkin, NIkita Melnikov, Vladimir Iashin (s), Russia, Junior Men's Quadrupple Sculls, Heat 2, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Anna Irving Russi (b), Valeria Contreras (s), Colombia, Junior Women's Pair, Heat 1, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Latest Media

Podiums at the 2020 European Rowing Indoor Championships in Prague, Czech Republic
Racing at the 2020 European Rowing Indoor Championships in Prague, Czech Republic
Award Winners, 2019 World Rowing Awards, London, Great Britain
2019 World Rowing Awards, London, Great Britain
Medal and Flower Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
A-finals (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
A-finals at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
Sunday Racing (2), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Sunday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (4), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (3), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (2), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China