Skip over navigation

More from day 5 of the 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

SHARE

Quarterfinal, Oliver Zeidler, Men's Single Sculls, Germany, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

A/B Semifinal, Jason Osborne, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, Germany, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

A/B Semifinal, Julian Schoeberl (b), Paul Sieber (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Austria, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

A/B Semifinal, Kyle Schoonbee (b), David Hunt, John Smith, Sandro Torrente (s), Men's Four, South Africa, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

A/B Semifinal, Ionela-Livia Cozmiuc (b), Gianina-Elena Beleaga (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Romania, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

A/B Semifinal, Grace Prendergast (b), Kerri Gowler (s), Women's Pair, New Zealand, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Around the venue, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

A/B Semifinal, Olivia Van Rooijen (b), Karolien Florijn, Sophie Souwer, Nicole Beukers (s), Women's Quadruple Sculls, Netherlands, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Quarterfinal, Robert Manson, Men's Single Sculls, New Zealand, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

A/B Semifinal, Eleanor Piggott (b), Emily Craig (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Great Britain, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

A/B Semifinal, Ling Zhang (b), Yuwei Wang, Yang Lyu, Xiaotong Cui (s), Women's Quadruple Sculls, People's Republic of China, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

A/B Semifinal, Ling Zhang (b), Yuwei Wang, Yang Lyu, Xiaotong Cui (s), Women's Quadruple Sculls, People's Republic of China, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Quarterfinal, Jake Green (b), Lawrence Brittain (s), Men's Pair, South Africa, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

A/B Semifinal, Felix Brummel (b), Nico Merget, Peter Kluge, Felix Drahotta (s), Men's Four, Germany, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Quarterfinal, Ondrej Synek, Men's Single Sculls, Czech Republic, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Repechage, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Repechage, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

A/B Semifinal, Thomas Ford (b), Jacob Dawson, Adam Neill, James Johnston (s), Men's Four, Great Britain, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

A/B Semifinal, Peter Galambos, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, Hungary, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Repechage, Nathan Flannery (b), Mahe Drysdale, Cameron Crampton, Lewis Hollows (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, New Zealand, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Quarterfinal, Oliver Zeidler, Men's Single Sculls, Germany, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Repechage, Men's Quadruple Sculls, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

A/B Semifinal, Jill Moffatt, Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, Canada, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

A/B Semifinal, Women's Quadruple Sculls, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Repechage, Kyle Fredrickson (b), Victoria Nolan, Bayleigh Hooper, Andrew Todd (s), Laura Court (c), PR3 Mixed Coxed Four , Canada, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

A/B Semifinal, Mihaita-Vasile Tiganescu (b), Cosmin Pascari, Stefan-Constantin Berariu, Ciprian Huc (s), Men's Four, Romania, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

A/B Semifinal, Peter Galambos, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, Hungary, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

A/B Semifinal, Jerzy Kowalski (b), Milosz Jankowski (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Poland, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

A/B Semifinal, Madeleine Wanamaker (b), Erin Boxberger, Molly Bruggeman, Erin Reelick (s), Women's Four, United States of America, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Latest Media

Day 3 (2), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3 (1), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 5, Final Races and Closing Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Racing, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 2, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 4, Club Trophy, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 1, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 3, Octogenarian Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary