Skip over navigation

More from day 1 at the 2015 World Rowing Cup III in Lucerne, Switzerland

SHARE

Men's Four, Heat 3, Start, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Lightweight Men's Pair, Heat 1, Start, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Lightweight Men's Pair, Heat 2, Start, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, Heat 1, Start, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, Heat 2, Start, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

James Thompson (b), John Smith (s), South Africa, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Heat 3, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Jonas Kilthau (b), Matthias Arnold (s), Germany, Lightweight Men's Pair, Heat 1, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Grace Prendergast (b), Kerri Gowler (s), New Zealand, Women's Pair, Heat 1, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Women's Pair Start, Heat 3, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Matt Langridge (b), James Foad (s), Great Britain, Men's Pair, Heat 2, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

George Howard (b), Alexander Bardoul, Robert Kells, Anthony Allen (s), New Zealand, Men's Four, Heat 1, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Marco Di Constanzo (b), Matteo Castaldo, Matteo Lodo, Giuseppe Vicino (s), Italy, Men's Four, Heat 1, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Adam Ling, New Zealand, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, Heat 3, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Peter Taylor (b), Hayden Cohen (s), New Zealand, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Heat 2, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Stany Delayre (b), Jeremie Azou (s), France, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Heat 4, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Alice Mcnamara (b), Ella Flecker (s), Australia, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Heat 1, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Claire Lambe (b), Sinead Jennings (s), Ireland, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Heat 1, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Kirsten Mccann (b), Ursula Grobler (s), South Africa, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Heat 1, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Sophie Mackenzie (b), Julia Edward (s), New Zealand, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Heat 2, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Lindsay Jennerich (b), Patricia Obee (s), Canada, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Heat 3, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Heat 4, Start, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Hugo Boucheron (b), Matthieu Androdias (s), France, Men's Double Sculls, Heat 2, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Men's Double Sculls, Heat 1, Start, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Robert Manson (b), Chris Harris (s), New Zealand, Men's Double Sculls, Heat 3, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Romano Battisti (b), Francesco Fossi (s), Italy, Men's Double Sculls, Heat 4, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Olympia Aldersey (b), Sally Kehoe (s), Australia, Women's Double Sculls, Heat 1, Heat 1, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Zoe Stevenson (b), Eve Macfarlane (s), New Zealand, Women's Double Sculls, Heat 2, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Katherine Grainger (b), Victoria Thornley (s), Great Britain, Women's Double Sculls, Heat 3, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

John Mcdonnell (b), Perry Ward, Nicholas Silcox, Darryn Purcell (s), Australia, Lightweight Men's Four, Heat 1, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Arief Arief (b), Tanzil Hadid, Muhad Yakin, Mochahmmad Darta (s), Indonesia, Lightweight Men's Four, Heat 1, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Latest Media

Day 5, Final Races and Closing Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Racing, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 2, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 4, Club Trophy, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 1, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 3, Octogenarian Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 3, Afternoon Racing, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 3, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary