Skip over navigation

More from day 2 of racing at the 2016 Rio Olympic Games

SHARE

Mads Rasmussen (b), Rasmus Quist (s), Denmark, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Heat 1, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Andrea Micheletti (b), Marcello Miani (s), Italy, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Heat 1, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Milos Vasic (b), Nenad Bedik (s), Serbia, Men's Pair, Repechage, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Meghan O'Leary (b), Ellen Tomek (s), United States of America, Women's Double Sculls, Repechage, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Jonathan Walton (b), John Collins (s), Great Britain, Men's Double Sculls, Repechage, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Start system, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Wenyi Huang (b), Feihong Pan (s), China, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Heat 1, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Charlotte Taylor (b), Katherine Copeland (s), Great Britain, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Heat 1, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Anne Lolk Thomsen (b), Juliane Rasmussen (s), Denmark, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Heat 1, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Ilse Paulis (b), Maaike Head (s), Netherlands, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Heat 2, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Vanessa Cozzi (b), Fernanda Ferreira (s), Brazil, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Heat 3, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Start, Women's Eight, Heat 2, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Yislena Hernanadez (b), Licet Hernandez (s), Cuba, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Heat 3, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Kirsten Mccann (b), Ursula Grobler (s), South Africa, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Heat 3, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Fini Sturm (b), Marie-Louise Draeger (s), Germany, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Heat 4, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Weronika Deresz (b), Martyna Mikolajczak (s), Poland, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Heat 4, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Moritz Moos (b), Jason Osborne (s), Germany, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Heat 1, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Cem Yilmaz (b), Huseyin Kandemir (s), Turkey, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Heat 1, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Andrea Micheletti (b), Marcello Miani (s), Italy, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Heat 1, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Bernhard Sieber (b), Paul Sieber (s), Austria, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Heat 2, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Daniel Wiederkehr (b), Michael Schmid (s), Switzerland, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Heat 4, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Xavier Maggi Vela (b), Willian Giaretton (s), Brazil, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Heat 4, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Kerstin Hartmann (b), Kathrin Marchand (s), Germany, Women's Pair, hEat 1, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Hedvig Rasmussen (b), Anne Andersen (s), Denmark, Women's Pair, Heat 1, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Alena Furman (b), Ina Nikulina (s), Belarus, Women's Pair, Heat 2, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Alessandra Patelli (b), Sara Bertolasi (s), Italy, Women's Pair, Heat 3, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Anna Boada Peiro (b), Aina Cid I Lentelles (s), Spain, Women's Pair, Heat 3, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Anna Wierzbowska (b), Maria Wierzbowska (s), Poland, Women's Pair, HEat 3, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Start, Men's Eight, Heat 1, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Start, Men's Eight, Heat 2, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Latest Media

Award Winners, 2019 World Rowing Awards, London, Great Britain
2019 World Rowing Awards, London, Great Britain
Medal and Flower Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
A-finals (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
A-finals at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
Sunday Racing (2), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Sunday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (4), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (3), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (2), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Friday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China