Skip over navigation

More from day 1 of racing at the 2016 FISA European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification

SHARE

Schoeberl Julian (b), Florian Berg, Alexander Chernikov, Markus Lemp (s), Austria, Lightweight Men's Four, Heat 2, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Kowalski Jerzy (b), Lukasz Siemion, Tomasz Zagorski, Pawel Cieszkowski (s), Poland , Lightweight Men's Four, Heat 2, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Kobayashi Masato (b), Ryuta Arakawa, Kazuki Nara, Kakeru Sato (s), Japan, Lightweight Men's Four, Heat 2, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Verkhogliad Daryna (b), Olena Buryak, Anastasiia Kozhenkova, Ievgeniia Nimchenko (s), Ukraine, Women's Quadruple Sculls, Heat 1, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Tarantola Laura (b), Camille Juillet, Anne-Sophie Marzin, Chloe Poumailloux (s), France , Women's Quadruple Sculls, Heat 1, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Zhang Ling (b), Yan Jiang, Yuwei Wang, Xinyue Zhang (s), China, Women's Quadruple Sculls, Heat 1, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Gray Sarah (b), Lucy Spoors, Georgia Perry, Brooke Donoghue (s), New Zealand , Women's Quadruple Sculls, Heat 2, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Richter Julia, Germany, Women's Single Sculls, Heat 2, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Dani Fridman , Israel, Men's Single Sculls, Heat 2, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Kessler Markus, Switzerland , Men's Single Sculls, Heat 3, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Syring Philipp, Germany, Men's Single Sculls, Heat 3, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Rol Frederique (b), Patricia Merz (s), Switzerland , Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Heat 1, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Women's Pair, Start, Heat 1, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Novichenko Svitlana (b), Anna Kontseva (s), Ukraine, Women's Pair, Heat 2, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Podshivalov Ivan (b), Georgij Efremenko (s), Russia, Men's Pair, Heat 1, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Cavrlj Vitomir (b), David Sain (s), Croatia, Men's Pair, Heat 1, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Kluge Peter (b), Clemens Ernsting (s), Germany, Men's Pair, Heat 2, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Vasquez Ochoa Oscar (b), Felipe Leal Atero (s), Chile, Men's Pair, Heat 2, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Zablocki Bartosz (b), Rafal Hejmej (s), Poland , Men's Pair, Heat 2, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Podrazil Jakub (b), Lukas Helesic (s), Czech Republic, Men's Pair, Heat 3, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Women's Double Sculls, Start, Heat 1, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Kilpelaeinen Antti (b), Joel Naukkarinen (s), Finland , Men's Pair, Heat 3, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Kilpelaeinen Antti (b), Joel Naukkarinen (s), Finland , Men's Pair, Heat 3, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Start, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Venue, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Fleissnerova Kristyna (b), Lenka Antosova (s), Czech Republic, Women's Double Sculls, Heat 1, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Start, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Kravchenko Anna (b), Diana Dymchenko (s), Ukraine, Women's Double Sculls, Heat 1, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Volgina Iuliia (b), Ekaterina Pitirimova (s), Russia, Women's Double Sculls, Heat 1, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Women's Eight, Preliminary Race, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Latest Media

Medal and Flower Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
A-finals (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
A-finals at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
Sunday Racing (2), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Sunday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (4), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (3), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (2), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Friday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Water Photos Friday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Friday Training, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China