Skip over navigation

More from day 1 of racing at the 2016 FISA European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification

SHARE

Rasmussen Mads (b), Rasmus Quist (s), Denmark , Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Heat 1, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Konsolas Eleftherios (b), Georgios Konsolas (s), Greece, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Heat 1, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Ling Adam (b), Toby Cunliffe-Steel (s), New Zealand , Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Heat 2, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Brys Tim (b), Niels Van Zandweghe (s), Belgium, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Heat 2, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Mitjavila Adria (b), Rodrigo Conde Romero (s), Spain, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Heat 3, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Kandemir Huseyin (b), Enes Kusku (s), Turkey, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Heat 3, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Boada Piero Anna (b), Aina Cid I (s), Spain, Women's Pair, Heat 1, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Patelli Alessandra (b), Sara Bertolasi (s), Italy, Women's Pair, Heat 2, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Start, Men's Pair, Heat 1, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Podshivalov Ivan (b), Georgij Efremenko (s), Russia, Men's Pair, Heat 1, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Cavrlj Vitomir (b), David Sain (s), Croatia, Men's Pair, Heat 1, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Kazakli Onat (b), Fuad Rafail (s), Turkey, Men's Pair, Heat 1, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Catch, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Juhasz Adrian (b), Bela Simon Jr (s), Hungary, Men's Pair, Heat 2, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Vasquez Ochoa Oscar (b), Felipe Leal Atero (s), Chile, Men's Pair, Heat 2, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Murillo Rodrigo (b), Martin Lasserre (s), Argentina, Men's Pair, Heat 3, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Varvio Ulla (b), Eeva Karppinen (s), Finland , Women's Double Sculls, Heat 1, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Scheenaard Lisa (b), Karien Robbers (s), the Netherlands, Women's Double Sculls, Heat 2, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Schiavone Laura (b), Giada Colombo (s), Italy, Women's Double Sculls, Heat 2, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Borch Kjetil (b), Olaf Tufte (s), Norway, Men's Double Sculls, Heat 1, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Borch Kjetil (b), Olaf Tufte (s), Norway, Men's Double Sculls, Heat 1, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Whelpley Stephen (b), William Cowles (s), United States of America, Men's Double Sculls, Heat 2, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Onfroy Valentin (b), Benjamin Lang, Mickael Marteau, Theophile Onfroy (s), France , Men's Four, Heat 1, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Garcia Ordonez Javier (b), Jaime Canalejo Pazos, Ismael Montes, Antonio Guzman (s), Spain, Men's Four, Heat 1, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Hunt David (b), Jonathan Smith, Vincent Breet, Jake Green (s), South Africa, Men's Four, Heat 2, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Hunt David (b), Jonathan Smith, Vincent Breet, Jake Green (s), South Africa, Men's Four, Heat 2, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Diaz Agustin (b), Ivan Carino, Francisco Esteras, Axel Haack (s), Argentina, Men's Four, Heat 2, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Zabala Ander (b), Patricio Rojas Aznar, Marc Franquet Montfort, Imanol Garmendia Maiz (s), Spain, Lightweight Men's Four, Heat 1, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Josic Marco (b), Filip Prodanovic, Nikola Cvijetic, Milos Stanojevic (s), Serbia, Lightweight Men's Four, Heat 1, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Ntouskos Stefanos (b), Ioannis Petrou, Spyridon Giannaros, Thomas Karamitros (s), Greece, Lightweight Men's Four, Heat 1, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Latest Media

Medal and Flower Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
A-finals (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
A-finals at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
Sunday Racing (2), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Sunday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (4), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (3), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (2), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Friday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Water Photos Friday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Friday Training, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China