Skip over navigation

More from day 2 of racing at the 2016 European Rowing Championships in Brandenburg, Germany

SHARE

Roel Braas (b), Mitchel Steenman (s), the Netherlands, Men's Pair, Semifinal A/B 1, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Milos Vasic (b), Nenad Bedik (s), Serbia, Men's Pair, Semifinal A/B 1, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Peter Kluge (b), Clemens Ernsting (s), Germany, Men's Pair, Semifinal A/B 1, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Jakub Podrazil (b), Lukas Helesic (s), Czech Republic, Men's Pair, Semifinal A/B 2, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Aikaterini Nikolaidou (b), Sofia Asoumanaki (s), Greece, Women's Double Sculls, Repechage, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Kjetil Borch (b), Olaf Tufte (s), Norway, Men's Double Sculls, Semifinal A/B 2, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Marcel Hacker (b), Stephan Krueger (s), Germany, Men's Double Sculls, Semifinal A/B 2, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Johannes Weissenfeld (b), Felix Wimberger, Maximilian Planer, Maximilian Korge (s), Germany, Men's Four, Repechage 1, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Vadzim Lialin (b), Dzianis Mihal, Mikalai Sharlap, Ihar Pashevich (s), Belarus, Men's Four, Repechage 1, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Dionysios Angelopoulos (b), Ioannis Tsilis, Georgios Tziallas, Ioannis Christou (s), Greece, Men's Four, Repechage 2, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Women's Single Sculls, Semifinal A/B 1, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Elza Gulbe, Latvia, Women's Single Sculls, Semifinal A/B 2, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Magdalena Lobnig, Austria, Women's Single Sculls, Semifinal A/B 2, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Damir Martin, Croatia, Men's Single Sculls, Semifinal A/B 1, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Philipp Syring, Germany, Men's Single Sculls, Semifinal A/B 1, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Frederique Rol (b), Patricia Merz (s), Switzerland, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Semifinal A/B 1, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Paul Sieber (b), Bernhard Sieber (s), Austria, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Semifinal A/B 2, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Jonathan Koch (b), Lucas Schaefer, Tobias Franzmann, Lars Wichert (s), Germany, Lightweight Men's Four, Repechage, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Andrei Jamsa (b), Allar Raja, Tonu Endrekson, Kaspar Taimsoo (s), Estonia, Men's Quadruple Sculls, Repechage, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Yuriy Ivanov (b), Ivan Futryk, Sergii Gryn, Artem Morozov (s), Ukraine, Men's Quadruple Sculls, Repechage, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Women’s Eight, Repechage, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Elena Oriabinskaia, Aleksandra Fedorova (s), Ksenia Volkova (c), Russia, Women’s Eight, Repechage, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Michaela Schmidt (b), Ronja Schuette, Stella-Izabell Bleich, Daniela Schultze, Charlotte Reinhardt, Lea-Kathleen Kuehne, Melanie Hansen, Alexandra Hoeffgen (s), Larina Hillemann (c), Germany, Women’s Eight, Repechage, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Latest Media

Day 3 (2), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3 (1), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 5, Final Races and Closing Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Racing, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 2, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 4, Club Trophy, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 1, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 3, Octogenarian Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary