Skip over navigation

More from day 1 of racing at the 2016 European Rowing Championships in Branbenburg, Germany

SHARE

Start, Lightweight Men's Pair, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Tim Brys (b), Niels Van Zandweghe (s), Belgium, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Heat 2, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Kristoffer Brun (b), Are Strandli (s), Norway, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Start, Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, Heat 1, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Eveline Peleman, Belgium, Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, Heat 1, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Olga Svirska, Latvia, Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, Heat 2, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Imogen Walsh, Great Britain, Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, Heat 2, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Fiorin Rueedi (b), Joel Schuerch (s), Switzerland, Lightweight Men's Pair, Heat 2, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Emil Espensen (b), Jens Vilhelmsen (s), Denmark, Lightweight Men's Pair, Heat 2, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Start, Women's Pair, Heat 1, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Marie Le Nepvou (b), Noemie Kober (s), France, Women's Pair, Heat 1, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Aletta Jorritsma (b), Heleen Boers (s), the Netherlands, Women's Pair, Heat 1, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Start, Women's Pair, Heat 2, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Helen Glover (b), Heather Stanning (s), Great Britain, Women's Pair, Heat 2, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Yuliya Bichyk (b), Tatsiana Kukhta (s), Belarus, Women's Double Sculls, Heat 1, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Victoria Thornley (b), Katherine Grainger (s), Great Britain, Women's Double Sculls, Heat 2, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Start, Men's Four, start, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Vadzim Lialin (b), Dzianis Mihal, Mikalai Sharlap, Ihar Pashevich (s), Belarus, Men's Four, Heat 2, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Mickael Marteau (b), Benjamin Lang, Valentin Onfroy, Theophile Onfroy (s), France, Men's Four, Heat 2, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Alex Gregory (b), Mohamed Sbihi, George Nash, Constantine Louloudis (s), Great Britain, Men's Four, Heat 2, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Lucas Tramer (b), Simon Schuerch, Simon Niepmann, Mario Gyr (s), Switzerland, Lightweight Men's Four, Heat 1, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Start, Men's Four, Heat 1, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Kasper Winther (b), Jacob Larsen, Jacob Barsoe, Morten Joergensen (s), Denmark, Men's Four, Heat 1, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Dionysios Angelopoulos (b), Ioannis Tsilis, Georgios Tziallas, Ioannis Christou (s), Greece, Men's Four, Heat 1, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Harold Langen (b), Peter Van Schie, Vincent Van Der Want, Govert Viergever (s), the Netherlands, Men's Four, Heat 1, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Start, Women's Quadruple Sculls, Heat 1, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Laura Tarantola (s), Camille Juillet, Anne-Sophie Marzin, Chloe Poumailloux (s), France, Women's Quadruple Sculls, Heat 1, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Kristina Stiller (b), Jessica Leyden, Holly Nixon, Rosamund Bradbury (s), Great Britain, Women's Quadruple Sculls, Heat 1, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Andrei Jamsa (b), Allar Raja, Tonu Endrekson, Kaspar Taimsoo (s), Estonia, Men's Quadruple Sculls, Heat 1, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Start, Men's Quadruple Sculls, Heat 2, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Latest Media

Day 3 (2), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3 (1), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 5, Final Races and Closing Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Racing, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 2, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 4, Club Trophy, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 1, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 3, Octogenarian Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary