Skip over navigation

More from day 2 of racing at the 2015 World Rowing Cup III in Lucerne, Switzerland

SHARE

Grace Prendergast (b), Kerri Gowler (s), New Zealand, Women's Pair, Heat 1, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Anna Wierzbowska (b), Maria Wierzbowska (s), Poland, Women's Pair, Semifinal 2, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Fini Sturm (b), Marie-Louise Draeger (s), Germany, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Semifinal 1, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Henrik Stephansen (b), Jens Nielsen (s), Denmark, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Semifinal 2, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

James Thompson (b), John Smith (s), South Africa, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Semifinal 2, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Stany Delayre (b), Jeremie Azou (s), France, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Semifinal 2, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Richard Chambers (b), William Fletcher (s), Great Britain, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Semifinal 1, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Men's Four, Semifinal 2, Finish, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Men's Four, Semifinal 2, Finish, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Alice Mcnamara (b), Ella Flecker (s), Australia, Anne Lolk Thomsen (b), Juliane Rasmussen (s), Denmark, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Semiifnal 2, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Claire Lambe (b), Sinead Jennings (s), Ireland, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Semifinal 1, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Men's Double Sculls, Semifinal 1, Finish, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Sergey Fedorovtsev (b), Vladislav Ryabcev, Pavel Sorin, Viacheslav Mikhaylevskiy (s), Russia, Men's Quadrupple Sculls, Repechage, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Lightweight Men's Four, Semifinal 2, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Women's Eight, Repechage, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Women's Eight, Repechage, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Grace Prendergast (b), Kerri Gowler (s), New Zealand, Jennifer Martins (b), Cristy Nurse (s), Canada, Women's Pair, Semifinal 1, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Lucinda Gooderham (b), Rebecca Chin (s), Great Britain, Women's Pair, Semifinal 2, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

David Hunt (b), Shaun Keeling (s), South Africa, Men's Pair, Semifinal 1, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Milos Vasic (b), Nenad Bedik (s), Serbia, Men's Pair, Semifinal 1, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Matt Langridge (b), James Foad (s), Great Britain, Men's Pair, Semifinal 2, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Kristoffer Brun (b), Are Strandli (s), Norway, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Semifinal 1, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Roel Braas (b), Mitchel Steenman (s), Netherlands, Men's Pair, Semifinal 2, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Sophie Mackenzie (b), Julia Edward (s), New Zealand, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Semifinal 2, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Mindaugas Griskonis, Lithuania, Men's Single Sculls, Semifinal 1, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Fiona Bourke, New Zealand, Women's Single Sculls, Semifinal 1, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Latest Media

Day 3 (2), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3 (1), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 5, Final Races and Closing Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Racing, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 2, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 4, Club Trophy, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 1, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 3, Octogenarian Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary