Skip over navigation

More from day 5 of racing at the 2015 World Rowing Championships in Aiguebelette, France.

SHARE

Nico Stahlberg (b), Augustin Maillefer, Roman Roeoesli, Barnabe Delarze (s), Switzerland, Men's quadruple Sculls, Semifinal A/B 1, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Nico Stahlberg (b), Augustin Maillefer, Roman Roeoesli, Barnabe Delarze (s), Switzerland, Men's quadruple Sculls, Semifinal A/B 1, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Johannes Weissenfeld (b), Felix Wimberger, Maximilian Planer, Maximilian Korge (s), Germany, Men's Four, Semifinal A/B 2, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Johannes Weissenfeld (b), Felix Wimberger, Maximilian Planer, Maximilian Korge (s), Germany, Men's Four, Semifinal A/B 2, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Stany Delayre (b), Jeremie Azou (s), France, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Semifinal A/B 2, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Stany Delayre (b), Jeremie Azou (s), France, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Semifinal A/B 2, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Daniel Wiederkehr (b), Michael Schmid (s), Switzerland, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Semifinal A/B 1, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Paul O'Donovan (b), Gary O'Donovan (s), Ireland, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Semifinal A/B 2, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

William Fletcher (b), Richard Chambers (s), Great Britain, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Semifinal A/B 2, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Moritz Moos (b), Jason Osborne (s), Germany, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Semifinal A/B 2, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Moritz Moos (b), Jason Osborne (s), Germany, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Semifinal A/B 2, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Karl Schulze (b), Philipp Wende, Lauritz Schoof, Hans Gruhne (s), Germany, Men's quadruple Sculls, Semifinal A/B 1, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Grace Prendergast (b), Kerri Gowler (s), New Zealand, Women's Pair, Semifinal A/B 2, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Joel Cassells (b), Sam Scrimgeour (s), Great Britain, Lightweight Men's Pair, Semifinal A/B 1, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Helen Glover (b), Heather Stanning (s), Great Britain, Women's Pair, Semifinal A/B 2, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Paul Sieber (b), Bernhard Sieber (s), Austria, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Semifinal A/B 2, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Paul Sieber (b), Bernhard Sieber (s), Austria, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Semifinal A/B 2, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Sonata Petrikaite, Lithuania, Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, Semifinal A/B 2, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Stany Delayre (b), Jeremie Azou (s), France, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Semifinal A/B 1, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Eric Murray (b), Hamish Bond (s), New Zealand, Men's Pair, Semifinal A/B 1, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Sophie Mackenzie (b), Julia Edward (s), New Zealand, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Semifinal A/B 1, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Kerstin Hartmann (b), Kathrin Marchand (s), Germany, Women's Pair, Semifinal A/B 1, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Charlotte Taylor (b), Katherine Copeland (s), Great Britain, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Semifinal A/B 1, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Fini Sturm (b), Marie-Louise Draeger (s), Germany, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Semifinal A/B 1, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Sophie Mackenzie (b), Julia Edward (s), New Zealand, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Semifinal A/B 1, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Dominykas Jancionis (b), Aurimas Adomavicius, Martynas Dziaugys, Zygimantas Galisanskis (s), Lithuania, Men's quadruple Sculls, Semifinal A/B 1, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Dominykas Jancionis (b), Aurimas Adomavicius, Martynas Dziaugys, Zygimantas Galisanskis (s), Lithuania, Men's quadruple Sculls, Semifinal A/B 1, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Paul Sieber (b), Bernhard Sieber (s), Austria, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Quarterfinal 4, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Men's quadruple Sculls, Semifinal A/B 1, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Augustin Mouterde (b), Theophile Onfroy (s), France, Lightweight Men's Pair, Semifinal A/B 2, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Latest Media

Day 3 (2), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3 (1), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 5, Final Races and Closing Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Racing, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 2, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 4, Club Trophy, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 1, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 3, Octogenarian Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary