Skip over navigation

More from crossing the finish line at the 2016 European Rowing Championships in Brandenburg, Germany

SHARE

Lucas Tramer (b), Simon Schuerch, Simon Niepmann, Mario Gyr (s), Switzerland, Gold, Lightweight Men's Four, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Jonathan Koch (b), Lucas Schaefer, Tobias Franzmann, Lars Wichert (s), Germany, Bronze, Lightweight Men's Four, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Alexandra Hoeffgen (s), Germany, A-Final, Women’s Eight, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Michaela Schmidt (b), Ronja Schuette, Stella-Izabell Bleich, Daniela Schultze, Germany, A-Final, Women’s Eight, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Damir Martin, Croatia, Gold, Men's Single Sculls, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Ondrej Synek, Czech Republic, Bronze, Men's Single Sculls, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Damir Martin, Croatia, Gold, Mindaugas Griskonis, Lithuania, Silver, Men's Single Sculls, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Magdalena Lobnig, Austria, Gold, Women's Single Sculls, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Elza Gulbe, Latvia, Silver, Women's Single Sculls, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Men's Eight, A-Final, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Semen Yaganov, Daniil Andrienko (s), Pavel Safonkin (c), Russia, Men’s Eight, A-Final, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Maximilian Reinelt, Eric Johannesen, Richard Schmidt, Hannes Ocik (s), Martin Sauer (c), Germany, Men’s Eight, A-Final, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Men's Eight, A-Final, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Men's Eight, podium, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Latest Media

Day 3 (2), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3 (1), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 5, Final Races and Closing Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Racing, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 2, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 4, Club Trophy, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 1, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 3, Octogenarian Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary