Skip over navigation

More of Friday's racing at the 2016 Rio Olympics

SHARE

Alex Gregory (b), Mohamed Sbihi, George Nash, Constantine Louloudis (s), Great Britain, Gold, Men's Four, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Sophie Mackenzie (b), Julia Edward (s), New Zealand, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, A-Final, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Lindsay Jennerich (b), Patricia Obee (s), Canada, Silver, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Sophie Mackenzie (b), Julia Edward (s), New Zealand, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, A-Final, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Ilse Paulis (b), Maaike Head (s), Netherlands, Gold, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Wenyi Huang (b), Feihong Pan (s), China, Bronze, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Lindsay Jennerich (b), Patricia Obee (s), Canada, Silver, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Ilse Paulis (b), Maaike Head (s), Netherlands, Gold, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Ilse Paulis (b), Maaike Head (s), Netherlands, Gold, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Pierre Houin (b), Jeremie Azou (s), France, Gold, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Kristoffer Brun (b), Are Strandli (s), Norway, Bonze, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Kristoffer Brun (b), Are Strandli (s), Norway, Bonze, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Pierre Houin (b), Jeremie Azou (s), France, Gold, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Pierre Houin (b), Jeremie Azou (s), France, Gold, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

James Thompson (b), John Smith (s), South Africa, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, A-Final, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Gary O'Donovan (b), Paul O'Donovan (s), Ireland, Silver, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Artur Mikolajczewski (b), Milosz Jankowski (s), Poland, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, A-Final, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Helen Glover (b), Heather Stanning (s), Great Britain, Gold, Women's Pair, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Hedvig Rasmussen (b), Anne Andersen (s), Denmark, Bronze, Women's Pair, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Genevieve Behrent (b), Rebecca Scown (s), New Zealand, Silver, Women's Pair, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Hedvig Rasmussen (b), Anne Andersen (s), Denmark, Bronze, Women's Pair, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Helen Glover (b), Heather Stanning (s), Great Britain, Gold, Women's Pair, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Felice Mueller (b), Grace Luczak (s), United States of America, Women's Pair, A-Final, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

William Lockwood (b), Joshua Dunkley-Smith, Joshua Booth, Alexander Hill (s), Australia, Silver, Men's Four, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

William Lockwood (b), Joshua Dunkley-Smith, Joshua Booth, Alexander Hill (s), Australia, Silver, Men's Four, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

David Hunt (b), Jonathan Smith, South Africa, Men's Four, A-Final, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Mohamed Sbihi, George Nash, Constantine Louloudis (s), Great Britain, Gold, Men's Four, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

David Hunt (b), Jonathan Smith, Vincent Breet, Jake Green (s), South Africa, Men's Four, A-Final, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Domenico Montrone (b), Matteo Castaldo, Matteo Lodo, Giuseppe Vicino (s), Italy, Bronze, Men's Four, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Jhonatan Esquivel, Uruguay, Men's Single Sculls, Semifinal C/D 1, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Latest Media

Sunday racing at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Sunday podiums at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Saturday racing (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Saturday racing at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Friday Racing (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Friday Racing at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Thursday (4) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Thursday (3) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Thursday (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Thursday at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Day One (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Day One at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan