Skip over navigation

More of Day 1 at the 2015 World Rowing Championships in Aiguebelette, France

SHARE

Karl Schulze (b), Philipp Wende, Lauritz Schoof, Hans Gruhne (s), Germany, Men's quadruple Sculls, Heat 3, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Paul Sieber (b), Bernhard Sieber (s), Austria, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Heat 1, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Men's quadruple Sculls, Start, Heat 3, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Frederique Rol (b), Patricia Merz (s), Switzerland, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Heat 5, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Chierika Ukogo, Nigeria, Women's Single Sculls, Heat 4, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Dani Fridman, Israel, Men's Single Sculls, Heat 6, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Christoph Seifriedberger (b), Clemens Auersperg, Alexander Leichter, Ferdinand Querfeld (s), Austria, Men's Four, Heat 1, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Nico Stahlberg (b), Augustin Maillefer, Roman Roeoesli, Barnabe Delarze (s), Switzerland, Men's quadruple Sculls, Heat 2, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Moritz Moos (b), Jason Osborne (s), Germany, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Heat 3, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Memo Memo, Indonesia, Men's Single Sculls, Heat 1, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Anetta Barseghyan, Armenia, Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, Heat 4, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Mauricio Lopez Berocay, Uruguay, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, Heat 5, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Milos Vasic (b), Nenad Bedik (s), Serbia, Men's Pair, Heat 2, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Edouard Jonville (b), Benoit Demey, Matthieu Moinaux, Julien Despres (s), France, Men's Four, Heat 3, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Peter Purcell-Gilpin, Zimbabwe, Men's Single Sculls, Heat 1, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Andrei Jamsa (b), Allar Raja, Tonu Endrekson, Kaspar Taimsoo (s), Estonia, Men's quadruple Sculls, Heat 1, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Olaf Tufte, Norway, Men's Single Sculls, Heat 3, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Riccardo Bouehi, Ivory Coast, Men's Single Sculls, Heat 5, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Glenn Ochal (b), Charles Cole, Henrik Rummel, Seth Weil (s), United States of America, Men's Four, Heat 3, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Luigi Teilemb, Vanuatu, Men's Single Sculls, 8, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Start, Men's Four, Heat 1, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Gabor Csepregi, Hungary, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, Heat 6, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Lisa Scheenaard, The Netherlandss, Women's Single Sculls, Heat 3, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Fini Sturm (b), Marie-Louise Draeger (s), Germany, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Heat 2, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Sanita Puspure, Ireland, Women's Single Sculls, Heat 3, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Svetlana Germanovich, Kazakhstan, Women's Single Sculls, Heat 2, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Photographers, Start, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Julia Levina, Russia, Women's Single Sculls, Heat 2, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Simone Venier (b), Mario Paonessa, Francesco Cardaioli, Francesco Fossi (s), Italy, Men's quadruple Sculls, Heat 1, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Konstantin Steinhuebel, Germany, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, Heat 3, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Latest Media

Day 3 (2), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3 (1), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 5, Final Races and Closing Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Racing, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 2, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 4, Club Trophy, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 1, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 3, Octogenarian Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary