Skip over navigation

More of Day 4 of Racing at the 2015 World Rowing Championships in Aiguebelette, France

SHARE

Markus Kessler, Switzerland, Men's Single Sculls, Quarterfinal 4, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Sanita Puspure, Ireland, Women's Single Sculls, Quarterfinal 4, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Tatsiana Kukhta, Belarus, Women's Single Sculls, Quarterfinal 4, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Giovanni Abagnale, Domenico Montrone, Luca Agamennoni, Vincenzo Abbagnale (s), Enrico D'Aniello (c), Italy, Men's Eight, Repechage 1, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Katie Greves (b), Louisa Reeve, Jessica Eddie, Donna Etiebet, Victoria Meyer-Laker, Olivia Carnegie-Brown, Rosamund Bradbury, Zoe Lee (s), Zoe De Toledo (c), Great Britain, Women's Eight, Repechage, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Islambek Mambetnazarov (b), Shehroz Khakimov, Abdurasul Mukhammadiev, Zafar Usmonov (s), Uzbekistan, Lightweight Men's Four, Repechage 4, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Men's Pair, Quarterfinal 4, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Mahe Drysdale, New Zealand, Men's Single Sculls, Quarterfinal 2, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Julia Lier (b), Mareike Adams (s), Germany, Women's Double Sculls, Repechage 1, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Birgit Skarstein, Norway, AS Women's Single Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Pascal Lussier, Canada, Men's Single Sculls, Quarterfinal 2, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Stanislau Shcharbachenia, Belarus, Men's Single Sculls, Quarterfinal 3, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Paul O'Donovan (b), Gary O'Donovan (s), Ireland, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Quarterfinal 2, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Ondrej Synek, Czech Republic, Men's Single Sculls, Quarterfinal 3, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Brian Rosso, Argentina, Men's Single Sculls, Quarterfinal 4, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Jeannine Gmelin, Switzerland, Women's Single Sculls, Quarterfinal 1, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Paul Sieber (b), Bernhard Sieber (s), Austria, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Quarterfinal 4, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Latest Media

Day 3 (2), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3 (1), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 5, Final Races and Closing Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Racing, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 2, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 4, Club Trophy, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 1, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 3, Octogenarian Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary