Skip over navigation

More action shots at the World Rowing Cup II in Lucerne

SHARE

Marie-Catherine Arnold, Lisa Schmidla (s), Germany, silver, women’s quadruple sculls, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Maria Springwald (b) Joanna Leszczynska, Agnieszka Kobus, Monika Ciaciuch (s), Poland, gold, women’s quadruple sculls, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Annekatrin Thiele (b), Carina Baer, Marie-Catherine Arnold, Lisa Schmidla (s), Germany, silver, women’s quadruple sculls, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Chantal Achterberg (b) Nicole Beukers, Inge Janssen, Carline Bouw (s) the Netherlands, bronze, women’s quadruple sculls, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Callum Mcbrierty (b), Mohamed Sbihi, George Nash, Alex Gregory (s), Great Britain, gold, Men's Four, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Callum Mcbrierty (b), Mohamed Sbihi, George Nash, Alex Gregory (s), Great Britain, gold, Men's Four, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Harold Langen (b), Peter Van Schie, Vincent Van Der Want, Govert Viergever (s), the Netherlands, bronze, Men's Four, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Marcel Hacker (b), Stephan Krueger (s), Germany, Men's Double Sculls, A-Final, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Marcel Hacker (b), Stephan Krueger (s), Germany, Men's Double Sculls, A-Final, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Donata Vistartaite (b), Milda Valciukaite (s), Lithuania, gold, Women's Double Sculls, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Julia Lier (b), Mareike Adams (s), Germany, Women's Double Sculls, A-Final, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Aikaterini Nikolaidou (b), Sofia Asoumanaki (s), Greece, bronze, Women's Double Sculls, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Finish, Men's Eight, A-Final, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Finish, Men's Eight, A-Final, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Felice Mueller (b), Grace Luczak (s), United States of America, gold, Women's Pair, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Felice Mueller (b), Grace Luczak (s), United States of America, gold, Women's Pair, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Meghan Musnicki (b), Eleanor Logan (s), United States of America, bronze, Women's Pair, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Hedvig Rasmussen (b), Anne Andersen (s), Denmark, Women's Pair, A-Final, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Kate Christowitz (b), Lee-Ann Persse (s), South Africa, Women's Pair, A-Final, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Pierre Houin (b), Jeremie Azou (s), France, gold, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Kristoffer Brun (b), Are Strandli (s), Norway, silver, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

James Thompson (b), John Smith (s), South Africa, bronze, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Pierre Houin (b), Jeremie Azou (s), France, gold, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Anne Lolk Thomsen (b), Juliane Rasmussen (s), Denmark, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, A-Final, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Lindsay Jennerich (b), Patricia Obee (s), Canada, gold, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Markus Kessler (b), Augustin Maillefer, Nico Stahlberg, Roman Roeoesli (s), Switzerland, bronze, Men's Quadruple Sculls, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Markus Kessler (b), Augustin Maillefer, Nico Stahlberg, Roman Roeoesli (s), Switzerland, bronze, Men's Quadruple Sculls, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Kimberley Brennan, Australia, gold, Miroslava Topinkova Knapkova, Czech Republic, bronze, Women's Single Sculls, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Miroslava Topinkova Knapkova, Czech Republic, bronze, Women's Single Sculls, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Ondrej Synek, Czech Republic, silver, Men's Single Sculls, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Latest Media

Sunday finals, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia
Sunday podiums, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia
Sunday racing II, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia
Sunday racing I, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia
Saturday Repechages, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia
Saturday heats II, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia
Saturday heats, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia
Friday training II, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia
Friday training, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia
Sunday Racing II at the 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships in Duisburg, Germany
Sunday Racing I at the 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships in Duisburg, Germany
Podiums at the European Rowing Under 23 Championships