Skip over navigation

Monday heats at the 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

SHARE

Heats, Madeleine Edmunds, Women's Single Sculls, Australia, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Heats, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Heats, Ekaterina Kurochkina, Women's Single Sculls, Russia, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Heats, Roos De Jong (b), Lisa Scheenaard (s), Women's Double Sculls, Netherlands, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Heats, Rillio Rio Rii, Men's Single Sculls, Vanuatu, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Heats, Madeleine Wanamaker (b), Erin Boxberger, Molly Bruggeman, Erin Reelick (s), Women's Four, United States of America, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Heats, Anders Backeus, Men's Single Sculls, Sweden, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Heats, Brooke Donoghue (b), Olivia Loe (s), Women's Double Sculls, New Zealand, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Heats, Magdalena Lobnig, Women's Single Sculls, Austria, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Heats, Larisa Elena Rosu (b), Nicoleta-Ancuta Bodnar (s), Women's Double Sculls, Romania, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Heats, Melita Abraham (b), Antonia Abraham (s), Women's Double Sculls, Chile, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Heats, Florian Roller (b), Moritz Moos, Max Roeger, Joachim Agne (s), Lightweight Men's Quadruple Sculls, Germany, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Heats, Fie Udby Erichsen, Women's Single Sculls, Denmark, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Heats, Sanita Puspure, Women's Single Sculls, Ireland, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Heats, Aikaterini Nikolaidou (b), Sofia Asoumanaki (s), Women's Double Sculls, Greece, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Heats, Qiang Wu (b), Guoru Liang, Fang Chen, Dandan Pan (s), Lightweight Women's Quadruple Sculls, People's Republic of China, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Heats, Lies Rustenburg (b), Lisanne Brandsma, Elsbeth Beeres, Laila Youssifou (s), Women's Four, Netherlands, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Heats, Pascale Walker (b), Valerie Rosset (s), Women's Double Sculls, Switzerland, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Heats, Grace Prendergast (b), Kerri Gowler (s), Women's Pair, New Zealand, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Heats, Magdalena Lobnig, Women's Single Sculls, Austria, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Heats, Giulia Mignemi (b), Paola Piazzolla, Allegra Francalacci, Arianna Noseda (s), Lightweight Women's Quadruple Sculls, Italy, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Heats, Sara Parfett (b), Caragh Mcmurtry, Emily Ashford, Josephine Wratten (s), Women's Four, Great Britain, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Heats, Jingjing Li (b), Yan Jiang (s), Women's Double Sculls, People's Republic of China, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Heats, Milena Viana, Women's Single Sculls, Brazil, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Heats, Privel Hinkati, Men's Single Sculls, Benin, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Heats, Kevin Meador, Men's Single Sculls, United States of America, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Heats, Sanita Puspure, Women's Single Sculls, Ireland, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Heats, Meghan O'Leary (b), Ellen Tomek (s), Women's Double Sculls, United States of America, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Heats, Linlin Guo (b), Min Zhang, Liqin Yi, Fei Wang (s), Women's Four, People's Republic of China, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Latest Media

Day 3 (2), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3 (1), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 5, Final Races and Closing Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Racing, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 2, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 4, Club Trophy, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 1, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 3, Octogenarian Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary