Skip over navigation

Medal Ceremony at the 2015 World Rowing Cup III in Lucerne, Switzerland

SHARE

Grace Prendergast (b), Kerri Gowler (s), New Zealand, Silver, Helen Glover (b), Heather Stanning (s), Great Britain, Gold, Hedvig Rasmussen (b), Anne Andersen (s), Denmark, Bronze, Women's Pair, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Helen Glover (b), Heather Stanning (s), Great Britain, Gold, Women's Pair, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Simon Schuerch (b), Mario Gyr, Lucas Tramer, Simon Niepmann (s), Switzerland, Silver, Alistair Bond (b), James Hunter, James Lassche, Curtis Rapley (s), New Zealand, Gold, Kasper Winther (b), Jens Vilhelmsen, Jacob Barsoe, Jacob Larsen (s), Denmark, Bronze, Lightweight Men's Four, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Jade Uru (b), John Storey, George Bridgewater, Karl Manson (s), New Zealand, Silver, Karl Schulze (b), Philipp Wende, Lauritz Schoof, Hans Gruhne (s), Germany, Gold, Andrei Jamsa (b), Allar Raja, Tonu Endrekson, Kaspar Taimsoo (s), Estonia, Bronze, Men's Quadrupple Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Mahe Drysdale, New Zealand, Gold, Mindaugas Griskonis, Lithuania, Silver, Alan Campbell, Great Britain, Bronze, Men's Single Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Roel Braas (b), Mitchel Steenman (s), Netherlands, World Rowing Cup Winner, Matt Langridge (b), James Foad (s), Great Britain, Silver, Eric Murray (b), Hamish Bond (s), New Zealand, Gold, Milos Vasic (b), Nenad Bedik (s), Serbia, Bronze, Men's Pair, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Men's Eight, Great Britain, Gold, Germany, Silver, NewZealand, Bronze, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

William Lockwood (b), Alexander Hill, Spencer Turrin, Alexander Lloyd (s), Australia, Gold, Marco Di Constanzo (b), Matteo Castaldo, Matteo Lodo, Giuseppe Vicino (s), Italy, Silver, Vlad-Dragos Aicoboae (b), Adrian Damii, Marius-Vasile Cozmiuc, Toader-Andrei Gontaru (s), Romania, Bronze, Men's Four, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Zoe Stevenson (b), Eve Macfarlane (s), New Zealand, Gold, Olympia Aldersey (b), Sally Kehoe (s), Australia, Silver, Ekaterina Karsten (b), Yuliya Bichyk (s), Belarus, Bronze, Women's Double Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Kim Crow, Australia, Gold, Mirka Knapkova, Czech Republic, Silver, Genevra Stone, United States of America, Bronze, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Sophie Mackenzie (b), Julia Edward (s), New Zealand, Gold, Kirsten Mccann (b), Ursula Grobler (s), South Africa, Silver, Devery Karz (b), Michelle Sechser (s), United States of America, Bronze, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Stany Delayre (b), Jeremie Azou (s), France, Gold, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Stany Delayre (b), Jeremie Azou (s), France, Gold, James Thompson (b), John Smith (s), South Africa, Silver, Kristoffer Brun (b), Are Strandli (s), Norway, Bronze, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Annekatrin Thiele (b), Carina Baer, Marie-Catherine Arnold, Lisa Schmidla (s), Germany, Gold, Nicole Beukers (b), Women's Quadrupple Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Stany Delayre (b), Jeremie Azou (s), France, Gold, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Alistair Bond (b), James Hunter, James Lassche, Curtis Rapley (s), New Zealand, Gold, Lightweight Men's Four, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Mahe Drysdale, New Zealand, Gold, Men's Single Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Eric Murray (b), Hamish Bond (s), New Zealand, Gold, Men's Pair, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Jessica Hall (b), Jennifer Cleary, Kerry Hore, Madeleine Edmunds (s), Australia, Silver, Annekatrin Thiele (b), Carina Baer, Marie-Catherine Arnold, Lisa Schmidla (s), Germany, Gold, Nicole Beukers (b), Chantal Achterberg, Inge Janssen, Carline Bouw (s), Netherlands, Bronze, Women's Quadrupple Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

William Lockwood (b), Alexander Hill, Spencer Turrin, Alexander Lloyd (s), Australia, Gold, Men's Four, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Zoe Stevenson (b), Eve Macfarlane (s), New Zealand, Gold, Women's Double Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Martin Sinkovic (b), Valent Sinkovic (s), Croatia, Gold, Marcel Hacker (b), Stephan Krueger (s), Germany, Silver, James Mcrae (b), Alexander Belonogoff (s), Australia, Bronze, Men's Double Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Martin Sinkovic (b), Valent Sinkovic (s), Croatia, Gold, Men's Double Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Women's Eight, Canada, Gold, New Zealand, Silver, Great Britain, Bronze, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

New Zealand, Alan Cotter, Overall World Rowing Cup Winner, Jean-Christophe Rolland, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Latest Media

Day 3 (2), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3 (1), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 5, Final Races and Closing Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Racing, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 2, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 4, Club Trophy, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 1, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 3, Octogenarian Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary