Skip over navigation

Medal Ceremony at the 2015 World Rowing Cup I in Bled, Slovenia

SHARE

Ander Zabala Artetxe (b), Imanol Garmendia Maiz (s), Spain, Jiahao Li (b), Mingyang Liang (s), China, Stefan Wallat (b), Alexander Kevin Diedrich (s), Germany, Podium, Lightweight Men's Pair, 2015 World Rowing Cup I Bled, Slovenia

Rajko Hrvat, Slovenia, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Cup I Bled, Slovenia

Rajko Hrvat, Slovenia, Silver, Lukas Babac, Slovakia, Gold, Nedelcho Vasilev, Bulgaria, Bronze, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Cup I Bled, Slovenia

Angel Fournier Rodriguez, Cuba, Gold, Damir Martin, Croatia, Silver, Markus Kessler, Switzerland, Bronze, Podium, Men's Single Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Cup I Bled, Slovenia

Wei Jin (b), Tao Zeng, Chenggang Yu, Jingbin Zhao (s), China, Silver, Simon Niepmann (b), Mario Gyr, Lucas Tramer, Simon Schuerch (s), Switzerland, Gold, Bin Tian (b), Junjie Fan, Deming Kong, Tiexin Wang (s), China, Bronze, Lightweight Men's Four, 2015 World Rowing Cup I Bled, Slovenia

Karl Schulze (b), Philipp Wende, Lauritz Schoof, Hans Gruhne (s), Germany, Gold, Men's Quadruple Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Cup I Bled, Slovenia

Zhiyu Liu (b), Liang Zhang, Dang Liu, Quan Zhang (s), China, Silver, Karl Schulze (b), Philipp Wende, Lauritz Schoof, Hans Gruhne (s), Germany, Gold, Julien Montet (b), Hugo Boucheron, Mickael Marteau, Matthieu Androdias (s), France, Bronze, Men's Quadruple Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Cup I Bled, Slovenia

Marko Marjanovic (b), Aleksandar Filipovic (s), Serbia, Silver, Marcel Hacker (b), Stephan Krueger (s), Germany, Gold, Michal Plocek (b), David Jirka (s), Czech Republic, Bronze, Men's Double Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Cup I Bled, Slovenia

Julia Lier (b), Mareike Adams (s), Germany, Silver, Magdalena Fularczyk (b), Natalia Madaj (s), Poland, Gold, Jie Wang (b), Yuwei Wang (s), China, Bronze, Men's Double Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Cup I Bled, Slovenia

Agnieszka Kobus (b), Joanna Leszczynska, Maria Springwald, Monika Ciaciuch (s), Poland, Silver, Annekatrin Thiele (b), Carina Baer, Marie-Catherine Arnold, Lisa Schmidla (s), Germany, Gold, Nicole Beukers (b), Chantal Achterberg, Inge Janssen, Carline Bouw (s), Netherlands, Bronze, Women's Quadruple Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Cup I Bled, Slovenia

Elisabeth Hogerwerf (b), Olivia Van Rooijen (s), Netherlands, Gold, Women's Pair, 2015 World Rowing Cup I Bled, Slovenia

Tian Miao (b), Min Zhang (s), China, Silver, Elisabeth Hogerwerf (b), Olivia Van Rooijen (s), Netherlands, Gold, Dameng Yin (b), Wenjing Cheng (s), China, Bronze, Women's Pair, 2015 World Rowing Cup I Bled, Slovenia

The crowd, 2015 World Rowing Cup I Bled, Slovenia

Shuai Guo, China, Silver, Fabiana Beltrame, Brazil, Gold, Joanna Dorociak, Poland, Bronze, Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Cup I Bled, Slovenia

Vadzim Lialin (b), Dzianis Mihal, Mikalai Sharlap, Ihar Pashevich (s), Belarus, Gold, Javier Garcia Ordonez (b), Jaime Canalejo Pazos, Marcelino Garcia Cortes, Antonio Guzman Del Castillo (s), Spain, Silver, Goran Jagar (b), Milos Vasic, Nikola Stojic, Radoje Deric (s), Serbia, Bronze, Men's Four, 2015 World Rowing Cup I Bled, Slovenia

Annekatrin Thiele (b), Carina Baer, Marie-Catherine Arnold, Lisa Schmidla (s), Germany, Gold, Women's Quadruple Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Cup I Bled, Slovenia

Magdalena Fularczyk (b), Natalia Madaj (s), Poland, Gold, Men's Double Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Cup I Bled, Slovenia

Weronika Deresz (b), Martyna Mikolajczak (s), Poland, Silver, Wenyi Huang (b), Dandan Pan (s), China, Gold, Elisabeth Woerner (b), Maaike Head (s), Netherlands, Bronze, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Cup I Bled, Slovenia

Tycho Muda (b), Vincent Muda (s), Netherlands, Nuno Goncalves Coelho (b), Pedro Fraga (s), Portugal, Artur Mikolajczewski (b), Milosz Jankowski (s), Poland, Podium, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Cup I Bled, Slovenia

Nuno Goncalves Coelho (b), Pedro Fraga (s), Portugal, Silver, Mixed Zone, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Cup I Bled, Slovenia

Marcel Hacker (b), Stephan Krueger (s), Germany, Gold, Men's Double Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Cup I Bled, Slovenia

Zbigniew Schodowski (b), Mateusz Wilangowski, Mikolaj Burda, Robert Fuchs, Krystian Aranowski, Michal Szpakowski, Marcin Brzezinski, Piotr Juszczak (s), Daniel Trojanowski (c), Poland, Silver, Maximilian Planer (b), Kristof Wilke, Anton Braun, Malte Jakschik, Richard Schmidt, Felix Drahotta, Maximilian Munski, Hannes Ocik (s), Martin Sauer (c), Germany, Gold, Toni Seifert (b), Maximilian Korge, Johannes Weissenfeld, Alexander Egler, Peter Kluge, Eric Johannesen, Maximilian Reinelt, Felix Wimberger (s), Jonas Wiesen (c), Germany, Bronze, Men's Eight, 2015 World Rowing Cup I Bled, Slovenia

Mirka Knapkova, Czech Republic, Silver, Ekaterina Karsten, Belarus, Gold, Tatsiana Kukhta, Belarus, Bronze, Women's Single Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Cup I Bled, Slovenia

Agnieszka Kobus (b), Joanna Leszczynska, Maria Springwald, Monika Ciaciuch (s), Poland, Silver, Women's Quadruple Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Cup I Bled, Slovenia

Adrian Juhasz (b), Bela Simon Jr (s), Hungary, Silver, Germain Chardin (b), Dorian Mortelette (s), France, Gold, Dzimitry Furman (b), Dzianis Suravets (s), Belarus, Bronze, Men's Pair, 2015 World Rowing Cup I Bled, Slovenia

Jiahao Li (b), Mingyang Liang (s), China, Podium, Lightweight Men's Pair, 2015 World Rowing Cup I Bled, Slovenia

Trophy, China, Germany, Ranking Leaders, 2015 World Rowing Cup I Bled, Slovenia

Latest Media

Day 3 (2), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3 (1), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 5, Final Races and Closing Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Racing, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 2, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 4, Club Trophy, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 1, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 3, Octogenarian Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary