Skip over navigation

Medal Ceremony from Day 4 of Racing at the World Rowing Under 23 Championships in Plovdiv, Bulgaria

SHARE

Kendall Chase (b), Mia Croonquist, Elizabeth Youngling, Sarah Dougherty (s), United States of America, Gold, Canada, Silver, Women's Four, 2015 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Kendall Chase (b), Mia Croonquist, Elizabeth Youngling, Sarah Dougherty (s), United States of America, Gold, Caileigh Filmer (b), Morgan Cathrea, Hillary Janssens, Nicole Hare (s), Canada, Silver, Emily Ford (b), Melissa Wilson, Holly Hill, Samantha Courty (s), Great Britain, Bronze, Women's Four, 2015 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Andrea Maestrale (b), Niccolo Pagani, Filippo Mondelli, Alessandro Mansutti (s), Alberto Natali (c), Italy, Gold, Corey Mccaffrey (b), Cameron Webster, Drikus Conradie; Louis Van Velthooven (s), Sam Bosworth (c), New Zealand, Silver, Men's Coxed Four, 2015 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Andrea Maestrale (b), Niccolo Pagani, Filippo Mondelli, Alessandro Mansutti (s), Alberto Natali (c), Italy, Gold, Corey Mccaffrey (b), Cameron Webster, Drikus Conradie; Louis Van Velthooven (s), Sam Bosworth (c), New Zealand, Silver, Rene Stueven (b), Finn Knueppel, Jacob Schulte-Bockholt, Marc Leske (s), Felix Heinemann (c), Germany, Bronze, Men's Coxed Four, 2015 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Lena Daniel (b), Caroline Meyer, Luisa Werner, Clara Bergau (s), Germany, Bronze, Lightweight Women's quadruple Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Lorenzo Gerosa (b), Giovanni Ficarra (s), Italy, Gold, Lightweight Men's Pair, 2015 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Valentina Rodini (b), Nicole Sala, Greta Masserano, Giorgia Lo Bue (s), Italy, Gold, Anna Piveteau (b), Marie-Margot Joannes, Laura Tarantola, Selma Dhaoudi (s), France, Silver, Lena Daniel (b), Caroline Meyer, Luisa Werner, Clara Bergau (s), Germany, Bronze, Lightweight Women's quadruple Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Dumitru Mariuc (b), Neculai Aniculesei, Danut-Viorel Rusu, Alexandru-Cosmin Macovei (s), Romania, Gold, Men's Four, 2015 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Dumitru Mariuc (b), Neculai Aniculesei, Danut-Viorel Rusu, Alexandru-Cosmin Macovei (s), Romania, Gold, Richard Clarke (b), Ross Jarvis, James Johnston, Lewis Mccue (s), Great Britain, Silver, Jakub Buczek (b), Lucas Degelder, Mackenzie Copp, David De Groot (s), Canada, Bronze, Men's Four, 2015 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Olga Michalkiewicz (b), Marta Wieliczko, Krystyna Lemanczyk, Katarzyna Zillmann (s), Poland, Gold, Leah Saunders (b), Rowena Meredith, Tessa Carty, Georgina Gotch (s), Australia, Silver, Eleonore Dubuis (b), Camille Juillet, Marie Jacquet, Daphne Socha (s), France, Bronze, Women's quadruple Sculls

Andrea Maestrale (b), Niccolo Pagani, Filippo Mondelli, Alessandro Mansutti (s), Alberto Natali (c), Italy, Gold, Corey Mccaffrey (b), Cameron Webster, Drikus Conradie; Louis Van Velthooven (s), Sam Bosworth (c), New Zealand, Silver, Rene Stueven (b), Finn Knueppel, Jacob Schulte-Bockholt, Marc Leske (s), Felix Heinemann (c), Germany, Bronze, Men's Coxed Four, 2015 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Kendall Chase (b), Mia Croonquist, Elizabeth Youngling, Sarah Dougherty (s), United States of America, Gold, Caileigh Filmer (b), Morgan Cathrea, Hillary Janssens, Nicole Hare (s), Canada, Silver, Emily Ford (b), Melissa Wilson, Holly Hill, Samantha Courty (s), Great Britain, Bronze, Women's Four, 2015 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Lorenzo Gerosa (b), Giovanni Ficarra (s), Italy, Gold, Mert Kaan Kartal (b), Fatih Unsal (s), Turkey, Silver, Ioannis Petrou (b), Stefanos Ntouskos (s), Bronze, Greece, Lightweight Men's Pair, 2015 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Richard Clarke (b), Ross Jarvis, James Johnston, Lewis Mccue (s), Great Britain, Silver, Men's Four, 2015 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Olga Michalkiewicz (b), Marta Wieliczko, Krystyna Lemanczyk, Katarzyna Zillmann (s), Poland, Gold, Women's quadruple Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Francois Teroin (b), Thibault Remy, Maxime Demontfaucon, Morgan Maunoir (s), France, Gold, Lightweight Men's quadruple Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Francois Teroin (b), Thibault Remy, Maxime Demontfaucon, Morgan Maunoir (s), France, Gold, Steven Parsonage (b), Joel Cassells, Samuel Mottram, Jamie Copus (s), Great Britain, Silver, Fredrik Leicht (b), Jesper Fredsted, Alexander Modest, Peter Holmquist (s), Denmark, Bronze, Lightweight Men's quadruple Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Jessica Eiffert (b), Georgia Ratcliff (s), United States of America, Gold, Women's Pair, 2015 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Lorenzo Gerosa (b), Giovanni Ficarra (s), Italy, Gold, Lightweight Men's Pair, 2015 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Mert Kaan Kartal (b), Fatih Unsal (s), Turkey, Silver, Lightweight Men's Pair, 2015 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Andrea Maestrale (b), Niccolo Pagani, Filippo Mondelli, Alessandro Mansutti (s), Alberto Natali (c), Italy, Gold, Men's Coxed Four, 2015 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Addy Dunkley-Smith (b), Katrina Werry (s), Bronze, Australia, Women's Pair, 2015 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Kendall Chase (b), Mia Croonquist, Elizabeth Youngling, Sarah Dougherty (s), United States of America, Gold, Women's Four, 2015 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Caileigh Filmer (b), Morgan Cathrea, Hillary Janssens, Nicole Hare (s), Canada, Silver, Women's Four, 2015 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

, 2015 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Fredrik Leicht (b), Jesper Fredsted, Alexander Modest, Peter Holmquist (s), Denmark, Bronze, Lightweight Men's quadruple Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Jessica Eiffert (b), Georgia Ratcliff (s), United States of America, Gold, Rowan Mckellar (b), Holly Norton (s), Great Britain, Silver, Women's Pair, 2015 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Rowan Mckellar (b), Holly Norton (s), Great Britain, Silver, Women's Pair, 2015 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Rene Stueven (b), Finn Knueppel, Jacob Schulte-Bockholt, Marc Leske (s), Felix Heinemann (c), Germany, Bronze, Men's Coxed Four, 2015 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Latest Media

Sunday Podiums at the 2018 World Rowing Cup III in Lucerne, Switzerland
Sunday A Finals (2) at the 2018 World Rowing Cup III in Lucerne, Switzerland
Sunday A Finals at the 2018 World Rowing Cup III in Lucerne, Switzerland
Thomas Keller Medal Award Ceremony at the 2018 World Rowing Cup III
Saturday Racing (2) at the 2018 World Rowing Cup III in Lucerne, Switzerland
Saturday Racing at the 2018 World Rowing Cup III in Lucerne, Switzerland
Friday racing (2) at the 2018 World Rowing Cup III, in Lucerne, Switzerland
Friday racing at the 2018 World Rowing Cup III, in Lucerne, Switzerland
Thursday Training at the 2018 World Rowing Cup III in Lucerne, Switzerland
Wednesday Training at the 2018 World Rowing Cup III in Lucerne, Switzerland
Sunday Racing at the 2018 World Rowing Cup II in Linz Ottensheim, Austria
Sunday Podiums at the 2018 World Rowing Cup II in Linz Ottensheim, Austria