Skip over navigation

Junior heats get underway (2/3) on Wednesday at World Rowing Junior Champs in Rotterdam

SHARE

Heats, Emily Hegarty(b), Aoife Casey (s), Junior Women's Double Sculls, Ireland, 2016 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Heats, Anastasia Vontzou (b), Anneta Kyridou (s), Junior Women's Double Sculls, Greece, 2016 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Heats, Grace Shaw (b), Georgia King (s), Junior Women's Double Sculls, New Zealand, 2016 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Heats, Grace Shaw (b), Georgia King (s), Junior Women's Double Sculls, New Zealand, 2016 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Heats, Jenna Hardman(b), Katrina Niva, Jillian Renly, Grace Mcginley, Julia Cornacchia, Sophia Lynn, Lindsay Noah, Sarah Commesso (s), Sydney Edwards (c), Junior Women's Eight, United States of America, 2016 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Heats, Celine Bremer den(b), Willemijn Van Olderen, Tommie De Rooij, Susanna Temming, Ilse Feenstra, Femke Paulis, Fenna Verberne, Mick Jonkers (s), Jip Swildens (c), Junior Women's Eight, The Netherlands, 2016 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Heats, Lise Aubry (b), Marie Pachebat, Suzy Paquin, Pauline Rossignol, Julia Verhoeven, Louise Lepers, Pauline Lotti, Violaine Aernoudts (s), Agathe Angonin (c), Junior Women's Eight, France, 2016 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Heats, Megan Hancock (b), Tegan Korevaar, Jessica Schoonbee, Jamey Bulloch, Caitlin Bentley, Alexandra Terblanche, Paige Badenhorst, Constandina Protopappas (s), Reitumetse Mokgele (c), Junior Women's Eight, South Africa, 2016 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Heats, Lucas Clarke (b), Carl Pracey, Jonathan Winter, Reuben Houghton, James Aimer, Braeden Camp, Angus Mcfarlane, Cameron Smith (s), Jonathan Du Toit (c), Junior Men's Eight, New Zealand, 2016 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Heats, Junior Men's Eight, 2016 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Heats, Junior Men's Eight, 2016 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Heats, Aria Cvitanovic (b), Izabela Krakic, Bruna Milinovic, Julia Mccullough (s), Junior Women's Four, Croatia, 2016 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Heats, Friederike Mueller (b), Isabelle Huebener, Janina Arndt, Annabel Oertel (s), Junior Women's Four, Germany, 2016 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Heats, Kate Haines(b), Charlotte Spence, Georgia Smith, Ella Simanu (s), Junior Women's Four, New Zealand, 2016 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Heats, Abigail Tarquino (b), Sarah Ondak, Kelsey Mcginley, India Robinson (s), Junior Women's Four, United States of America, 2016 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Heats, Kenneth Coplan (b), Pieter Quinton, Kyle Fram, Harrison Burke (s), Ethan Ruiz (c), Junior Men's Coxed Four, United States of America, 2016 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Heats, Jan Harder (b), Oliver Peikert, Tom Hinrichs, Lasse Grimmer (s), Max Schwartzkopff (c), Junior Men's Coxed Four, Germany, 2016 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Heats, Oliver Schwartz (b), Lachlan Miles, Joseph O'Brien, Marcus Britt (s), Lewis Willoughby (c), Junior Men's Coxed Four, Australia, 2016 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Heats, Frida Sanggaard Nielsen (b), Ida Petersen (s), Junior Women's Pair, Denmark, 2016 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Heats, Berre Baltaoglu (b), Didem Surer, Junior Women's Pair, Turkey, 2016 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Heats, Hope Cessford (b), Lauren Irwin, Junior Women's Pair, Great Britain, 2016 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Heats, Andrea Budeanu (b), Simona Geanina Radis (s), Junior Women's Pair, Romania, 2016 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Heats, Katja Fuhrmann (b), Katja Ruebling, Junior Women's Pair, Germany, 2016 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Heats, Oleksandra Rohozhynska (b), Zhanna Huzhva, Junior Women's Pair, Ukraine, 2016 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Heats, Edoardo Lanzavecchia (b), Matteo Della Valle, Edoardo Benini, Raffaele Serio (s), Junior Men's Four, Italy, 2016 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Heats, Niclas Junkes (b), Leon Muench, Simon Klose, Benjamin Leibelt (s), Junior Men's Four, Germany, 2016 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Heats, Magdalena Juzikova (b), Anna Santruckova, Pavlina Flamikova, Veronika Uhlova (s), Junior Women's Quadruple Sculls, Czech Republic, 2016 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Latest Media

Sunday Podiums at the 2018 World Rowing Cup III in Lucerne, Switzerland
Sunday A Finals (2) at the 2018 World Rowing Cup III in Lucerne, Switzerland
Sunday A Finals at the 2018 World Rowing Cup III in Lucerne, Switzerland
Thomas Keller Medal Award Ceremony at the 2018 World Rowing Cup III
Saturday Racing (2) at the 2018 World Rowing Cup III in Lucerne, Switzerland
Saturday Racing at the 2018 World Rowing Cup III in Lucerne, Switzerland
Friday racing (2) at the 2018 World Rowing Cup III, in Lucerne, Switzerland
Friday racing at the 2018 World Rowing Cup III, in Lucerne, Switzerland
Thursday Training at the 2018 World Rowing Cup III in Lucerne, Switzerland
Wednesday Training at the 2018 World Rowing Cup III in Lucerne, Switzerland
Sunday Racing at the 2018 World Rowing Cup II in Linz Ottensheim, Austria
Sunday Podiums at the 2018 World Rowing Cup II in Linz Ottensheim, Austria