Skip over navigation

The heats of the big boats at the 2016 Olympic Games

SHARE

Spencer Turrin (b), Alexander Lloyd (s), Australia, Men's Pair, Heat 1, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Lawrence Brittain (b), Shaun Keeling (s), South Africa, Men's Pair, Heat 1, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Spencer Turrin (b), Alexander Lloyd (s), Australia, Men's Pair, Heat 1, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Germain Chardin (b), Dorian Mortelette (s), France, Men's Pair, Heat 2, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Roel Braas (b), Mitchel Steenman (s), Netherlands, Men's Pair, Heat 2, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Eric Murray (b), Hamish Bond (s), New Zealand, Men's Pair, Heat 3, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Helene Lefebvre (b), Elodie Ravera-Scaramozzino (s), France, Women's Double Sculls, Heat 1, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Helene Lefebvre (b), Elodie Ravera-Scaramozzino (s), France, Women's Double Sculls, Heat 1, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Donata Vistartaite (b), Milda Valciukaite (s), Lithuania, Women's Double Sculls, Heat 1, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Yang Lyu (b), Weiwei Zhu (s), China, Women's Double Sculls, Heat 2, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Meghan O'Leary (b), Ellen Tomek (s), United States of America, Women's Double Sculls, Heat 2, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Magdalena Fularczyk-Kozlowska (b), Natalia Madaj (s), Poland, Women's Double Sculls, Heat 2, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Sally Kehoe (b), Genevieve Horton (s), Australia, Women's Double Sculls, Heat 3, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Robert Manson (b), Christopher Harris (s), New Zealand, Men's Double Sculls, Heat 1, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Jonathan Walton (b), John Collins (s), Great Britain, Men's Double Sculls, Heat 1, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Francesco Fossi (b), Romano Battisti (s), Italy, Men's Double Sculls, Heat 1, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Kjetil Borch (b), Olaf Tufte (s), Norway, Men's Double Sculls, Heat 2, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Mindaugas Griskonis (b), Saulius Ritter (s), Lithuania, Men's Double Sculls, Heat 2, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Martin Sinkovic (b), Valent Sinkovic (s), Croatia, Men's Double Sculls, Heat 3, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

David Watts (b), Christopher Morgan (s), Australia, Men's Double Sculls, Heat 3, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Jacob Barsoe (b), Jacob Larsen , Kasper Joergensen, Morten Joergensen (s), Denmark, Lightweight Men's Four, Heat 2, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Chris Bartley (b), Mark Aldred, Jono Clegg, Peter Chambers (s), Great Britain, Lightweight Men's Four, Heat 2, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

James Lassche (b), Peter Taylor, Alistair Bond, James Hunter (s), New Zealand, Lightweight Men's Four, Heat 3, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Joris Pijs (b), Timothee Heijbrock, Jort Van Gennep, Bjorn Van Den Ende (s), Netherlands, Lightweight Men's Four, Heat 3, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Jakub Podrazil (b), Lukas Helesic (s), Czech Republic, Men's Pair, Heat 1, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Roel Braas (b), Mitchel Steenman (s), Netherlands, Men's Pair, Heat 2, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Germain Chardin (b), Dorian Mortelette (s), France, Men's Pair, Heat 2, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Francesco Fossi (b), Romano Battisti (s), Italy, Men's Double Sculls, Heat 1, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Jan Vetesnik (b), Ondrej Vetesnik, Jiri Kopac, Miroslav Vrastil Jr. (s), Czech Republic, Lightweight Men's Four, Heat 1, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Latest Media

Award Winners, 2019 World Rowing Awards, London, Great Britain
2019 World Rowing Awards, London, Great Britain
Medal and Flower Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
A-finals (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
A-finals at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
Sunday Racing (2), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Sunday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (4), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (3), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (2), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Friday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China