Skip over navigation

Heats at the 2015 World Rowing Cup I in Bled, Slovenia

SHARE

Training, 2015 World Rowing Cup I Bled, Slovenia

Maximilian Planer (b), Kristof Wilke, Anton Braun, Malte Jakschik, Richard Schmidt, Felix Drahotta, Maximilian Munski, Hannes Ocik (s), Martin Sauer (c) , Germany, Men's Eight, 2015 World Rowing Cup I Bled, Slovenia

Start, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Heat 2, 2015 World Rowing Cup I Bled, Slovenia

Start, Men's Single Sculls, Heat 1, 2015 World Rowing Cup I Bled, Slovenia

Start, Women's Pair, Heat 3, 2015 World Rowing Cup I Bled, Slovenia

Start, Men's Pair, Heat 1, 2015 World Rowing Cup I Bled, Slovenia

Start, Men's Pair, Heat 2, 2015 World Rowing Cup I Bled, Slovenia

Start, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, Heat 2, 2015 World Rowing Cup I Bled, Slovenia

Start, Women's Pair, Heat 2, 2015 World Rowing Cup I Bled, Slovenia

Start, Women's Pair, Heat 1, 2015 World Rowing Cup I Bled, Slovenia

Marcel Hacker (b), Stephan Krueger (s), Germany, Heat 1, Men's Double Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Cup I Bled, Slovenia

Magdalena Lobnig, Austria, Heat 2, Women's Single Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Cup I Bled, Slovenia

Paul Sieber (b), Bernhard Sieber (s), Austria, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Cup I Bled, Slovenia

Start, Men's Pair, Heat 1, 2015 World Rowing Cup I Bled, Slovenia

Jakub Paroulek (b), Kornel Altman (s), Czech Republic, Men's Pair, 2015 World Rowing Cup I Bled, Slovenia

Tereza Kocianova, Czech Republic, Heat 1, Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Cup I Bled, Slovenia

Nuno Goncalves Coelho (b), Pedro Fraga (s), Portugal, Heat 4, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Cup I Bled, Slovenia

Daniel Wiederkehr (b), Michael Schmid (s), Switzerland, Heat 2, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Cup I Bled, Slovenia

Tycho Muda (b), Vincent Muda (s), Netherlands, Heat 3, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Cup I Bled, Slovenia

Elisabeth Woerner (b), Maaike Head (s), Netherlands, Heat 2, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Cup I Bled, Slovenia

Jakob Schneider (b), Bjoern Birkner, Paul Schroeter, Clemens Ernsting (s), Germany, Heat 1, Men's Four, 2015 World Rowing Cup I Bled, Slovenia

Elisabeth Hogerwerf (b), Olivia Van Rooijen (s), Netherlands, Women's Pair, 2015 World Rowing Cup I Bled, Slovenia

Goran Jagar (b), Milos Vasic, Nikola Stojic, Radoje Deric (s), Serbia, Heat 2, Men's Four, 2015 World Rowing Cup I Bled, Slovenia

Nuria Dominguez Asensio (b), Anna Boada Peiro (s), Spain, Women's Pair, 2015 World Rowing Cup I Bled, Slovenia

Jan Vetesnik (b), Ondrej Vetesnik (s), Czech Republic, Heat 2, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Cup I Bled, Slovenia

Petr Cabla, Czech Republic, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Cup I Bled, Slovenia

Thiago Pereira Carvalho (b), Ailson Silva (s), Brazil, Heat 4, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Cup I Bled, Slovenia

Frederique Rol (b), Patricia Merz (s), Switzerland, Heat 1, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Cup I Bled, Slovenia

Mirka Knapkova, Czech Republic, Heat 1, Women's Single Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Cup I Bled, Slovenia

Finish, Men's Eight, Preliminary Race, 2015 World Rowing Cup I Bled, Slovenia

Latest Media

Medals and European Champion Titles handed out at the 2019 European Rowing Championships in Lucerne, Switzerland
Racing comes to a close (2) at the 2019 European Rowing Championships in Lucerne, Switzerland
Racing comes to a close at the 2019 European Rowing Championships in Lucerne, Switzerland
Saturday Semifinals (2) at the 2019 European Rowing Championships in Lucerne, Switzerland
Saturday Semifinals at the 2019 European Rowing Championships in Lucerne, Switzerland
Racing gets underway (2) at the 2019 European Rowing Championships in Lucerne, Switzerland
Racing gets underway at the 2019 European Rowing Championships in Lucerne, Switzerland
Training (2) at the 2019 European Rowing Championships in Lucerne, Switzerland
Training at the 2019 European Rowing Championships in Lucerne, Switzerland
Racing and Podiums at the 2019 European Rowing Junior Championships in Essen, Germany
Sunday Podiums at the 2019 World Rowing Cup I in Plovdiv, Bulgaria
Sunday Finals at the 2019 World Rowing Cup I in Plovdiv, Bulgaria