Skip over navigation

A full day of racing at the 2016 Rio Olympics

SHARE

Ilse Paulis (b), Maaike Head (s), Netherlands, Gold, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Will Fletcher (b), Richard Chambers (s), Great Britain, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, B-Final, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Min Zhang (b), Tian Miao (s), China, Women's Pair, B-Final, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Henrik Rummel (b), Matthew Miller, Charles Cole, Seth Weil (s), United States of America, Men's Four, B-Final, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Damir Martin, Croatia, Men's Single Sculls, Semifinal A/B 1, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Ondrej Synek, Czech Republic, Men's Single Sculls, Semifinal A/B 1, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Angel Fournier Rodriguez, Cuba, Men's Single Sculls, Semifinal A/B 1, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Mahe Drysdale, New Zealand, Men's Single Sculls, Semifinal A/B 2, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Stanislau Shcharbachenia, Belarus, Men's Single Sculls, Semifinal A/B 2, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Hannes Obreno, Belgium, Men's Single Sculls, Semifinal A/B 2, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Stanislau Shcharbachenia, Belarus, Men's Single Sculls, Semifinal A/B 2, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Jingli Duan, China, Women's Single Sculls, Semifinal A/B 12, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Ilse Paulis (b), Maaike Head (s), Netherlands, Gold, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Pierre Houin (b), Jeremie Azou (s), France, Gold, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Pierre Houin (b), Jeremie Azou (s), France, Gold, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Alex Gregory (b), Mohamed Sbihi, George Nash, Constantine Louloudis (s), Great Britain, Gold, Men's Four, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

William Lockwood (b), Joshua Dunkley-Smith, Joshua Booth, Alexander Hill (s), Australia, Silver, Men's Four, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Gary O'Donovan (b), Paul O'Donovan (s), Ireland, Silver, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Ionela-Livia Lehaci (b), Gianina-Elena Beleaga (s), Romania, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, B-Final, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Will Fletcher (b), Richard Chambers (s), Great Britain, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, B-Final, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Anna Wierzbowska (b), Maria Wierzbowska (s), Poland, Women's Pair, B-Final, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Dionysios Angelopoulos (b), Ioannis Tsilis, Georgios Tziallas, Ioannis Christou (s), Greece, Men's Four, B-Final, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Benjamin Lang (b), Mickael Marteau, Valentin Onfroy, Theophile Onfroy (s), France, Men's Four, B-Final, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Ondrej Synek, Czech Republic, Men's Single Sculls, Semifinal A/B 1, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Jeannine Gmelin, Switzerland, Women's Single Sculls, Semifinal A/B 1, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Jeannine Gmelin, Switzerland, Women's Single Sculls, Semifinal A/B 1, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Miroslava Topinkova Knapkova, Czech Republic, Women's Single Sculls, Semifinal A/B 2, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Jingli Duan, China, Women's Single Sculls, Semifinal A/B 2, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Lindsay Jennerich (b), Patricia Obee (s), Canada, Silver, Wenyi Huang (b), Feihong Pan (s), China, Bronze, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Latest Media

Saturday Racing at the 2020 World Rowing Indoor Championships
Saturday Medals at the 2020 World Rowing Indoor Championships
Masters Racing at the 2020 World Rowing Indoor Championships in Paris, France
Friday Racing at the 2020 World Rowing Indoor Championships in Paris, France
Podiums at the 2020 European Rowing Indoor Championships in Prague, Czech Republic
Racing at the 2020 European Rowing Indoor Championships in Prague, Czech Republic
Award Winners, 2019 World Rowing Awards, London, Great Britain
2019 World Rowing Awards, London, Great Britain
Medal and Flower Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
A-finals (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
A-finals at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
Sunday Racing (2), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China