Skip over navigation

Friday at the 2017 World Rowing Junior Champs

SHARE

Friday Morning Training, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Friday Morning Training, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Friday Morning Training, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Germany Fans, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Women's Eights, Repechage, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Kieanna Stephens (s), Canada, Women's Double Sculls, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Men's Single Sculls, Quarterfinals, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Ciara Soper, Zimbabwe, Women's Single Sculls, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Men's Eights, Repechage, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Men's Fours, Repechage 3, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Jan Berend (b), Simon Schlott (s), Germany, Men's Double Sculls, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Men's Eights, Repechage, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Ahsish Phugat, India, Men's Single Sculls, Semifinal E/F/G 3, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Ervin Bushi, Albania, Men's Single Sculls, Semifinal E/F/G 1, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Ioanna Bitzilaiou (b), Ariadni Mitsi, Eirini Varelopoulou, Evangelia Demeli (s), Greece, Women's Four, Repechage 1, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Julia Verhoeven (b), Pauline Rossignol, Audrey Feutrie, Pauline Lotti (s), France, Women's Four, Repechage 2, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Holly Dunford (b), Zoe Adamson (s), Great Britain, Women's Double Sculls, Quarterfinal 2, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Grace Vandenbroek (b), Kieanna Stephens (s), Canada, Women's Double Sculls, Quarterfinal 3, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Artemis Ntouskou (b), Maria Kyridou (s), Greece, Women's Double Sculls, Quarterfinal 4, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Latest Media

Sunday A Finals (2) at the 2018 World Rowing Cup I in Belgrade, Serbia
Sunday A Finals at the 2018 World Rowing Cup I in Belgrade, Serbia
Filippi Spirit Award presentation at the 2018 World Rowing Cup I in Belgrade, Serbia
Saturday afternoon at the 2018 World Rowing Cup I in Belgrade, Serbia
Saturday Morning Finals and Semifinals at the 2018 World Rowing Cup I in Belgrade, Serbia
Friday Heats (2) at the 2018 World Rowing Cup I in Belgrade, Serbia
Friday Heats at the 2018 World Rowing Cup I in Belgrade, Serbia
Thursday Training at the 2018 World Rowing Cup I in Belgrade, serbia
Wednesday Training at the 2018 World Rowing Cup I in Belgrade, Serbia
Finals racing at the 2018 World Rowing Indoor Championships
Masters racing at the 2018 World Rowing Indoor Championships
Para-rowing races at the 2018 World Rowing Indoor Championships