Skip over navigation

Friday at the 2017 World Rowing Junior Champs

SHARE

Friday Morning Training, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Friday Morning Training, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Friday Morning Training, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Germany Fans, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Women's Eights, Repechage, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Kieanna Stephens (s), Canada, Women's Double Sculls, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Men's Single Sculls, Quarterfinals, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Ciara Soper, Zimbabwe, Women's Single Sculls, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Men's Eights, Repechage, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Men's Fours, Repechage 3, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Jan Berend (b), Simon Schlott (s), Germany, Men's Double Sculls, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Men's Eights, Repechage, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Ahsish Phugat, India, Men's Single Sculls, Semifinal E/F/G 3, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Ervin Bushi, Albania, Men's Single Sculls, Semifinal E/F/G 1, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Ioanna Bitzilaiou (b), Ariadni Mitsi, Eirini Varelopoulou, Evangelia Demeli (s), Greece, Women's Four, Repechage 1, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Julia Verhoeven (b), Pauline Rossignol, Audrey Feutrie, Pauline Lotti (s), France, Women's Four, Repechage 2, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Holly Dunford (b), Zoe Adamson (s), Great Britain, Women's Double Sculls, Quarterfinal 2, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Grace Vandenbroek (b), Kieanna Stephens (s), Canada, Women's Double Sculls, Quarterfinal 3, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Artemis Ntouskou (b), Maria Kyridou (s), Greece, Women's Double Sculls, Quarterfinal 4, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Latest Media

Day 8 - Podium of the 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria
Last day of finals at the 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria
Podium photos of Day 7 at the 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria
A-Finals racing on the Saturday of the 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria
Podium - Day 6 of the 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria
First day of A-Finals at the 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria
More from day 5 of the 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria
Day 5 of the 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria
Mighty eights and more at 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria
Para-rowing on Day 4 of the 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria
Tuesday racing at the 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria
Monday heats at the 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria