Skip over navigation

Friday Repechages & Quarterfinals at the 2018 World Rowing Junior Championships in Racice, Czech Republic

SHARE

Lauren Graham (b), Ella Mentzines, Rachel Balcomb, Isabelle Furrer (s), Hannah Cowap (c), Women's Coxed Four, Australia, Repechage, 2018 World Rowing Junior Championships, Racice, Czech Republic

Tori Schwerin (b), Svea Pichner, Alissa Buhrmann, Lena Kolwey (s), Sabrina Guettler (c), Women's Coxed Four, Germany, Repechage, 2018 World Rowing Junior Championships, Racice, Czech Republic

Huaisheng Shi (b), Jialin Yu (s), Men's Pair, People's Republic of China, Repechage, 2018 World Rowing Junior Championships, Racice, Czech Republic

Erik Kohlbach (b), Eric Streibler, Niklas Hamann, Janek Hadamovsky (s), Til Martini (c), Men's Coxed Four, Germany, Repechage, 2018 World Rowing Junior Championships, Racice, Czech Republic

Robert Powell (b), Miles Beeson (s), Men's Pair, Great Britain, Repechage, 2018 World Rowing Junior Championships, Racice, Czech Republic

Juliette Lunatti (b), Pauline Rossignol (s), Women's Pair, France, Repechage, 2018 World Rowing Junior Championships, Racice, Czech Republic

Konstantinos Uruci (b), Georgios Maragkos, Andrianos Oikonomou, Theodoros Lapikof (s), Men's Four, Greece, Repechage, 2018 World Rowing Junior Championships, Racice, Czech Republic

Flora Tremmel (b), Boroka Elek (s), Women's Pair, Hungary, Repechage, 2018 World Rowing Junior Championships, Racice, Czech Republic

Kai Hoite (b), Zachary Vachal, Alexander De Grado, Grant Person (s), Men's Four, United States of America, Repechage, 2018 World Rowing Junior Championships, Racice, Czech Republic

Davrjon Davronov (b), Evgeniy Agafonov, Men's Pair, Uzbekistan, Repechage, 2018 World Rowing Junior Championships, Racice, Czech Republic

Nichlas Ulnits (b), Casper Pedersen, Kaare Mortensen, Magnus Valbirk (s), Men's Four, Denmark, Repechage, 2018 World Rowing Junior Championships, Racice, Czech Republic

Dovydas Stankunas (b), Domantas Stankunas (s), Men's Pair, Lithuania, Repechage, 2018 World Rowing Junior Championships, Racice, Czech Republic

Julia Hanisch (b), Valentina Cavallar (s), Austria, Haruka Nakazawa (b), Chika Yonezawa (s), Japan, Olivia Von Stauffenberg (b), Natasha Strudwick (s), Great Britain, Women's Double Sculls, Repechage, 2018 World Rowing Junior Championships, Racice, Czech Republic

Martin Animashaun (b), Maximilian Hornacek (s), Men's Pair, Austria, Repechage, 2018 World Rowing Junior Championships, Racice, Czech Republic

Daniel Panisello (b), Andres Alvarez (s), Men's Double Sculls, Spain, Quarterfinal, 2018 World Rowing Junior Championships, Racice, Czech Republic

Moritz Wolff, Men's Single Sculls, Germany, Quarterfinals, 2018 World Rowing Junior Championships, Racice, Czech Republic

Aleksandr Suvorov (b), Maksim Zhevlachenko (s), Men's Double Sculls, Russia, Quarterfinal, 2018 World Rowing Junior Championships, Racice, Czech Republic

<p>Gregoire Le Meur (b), John Gallagher (s), Men's Pair, United States of America, 2018 World Rowing Junior Championships, Racice, Czech Republic&nbsp;</p>

Virgilijus Prusinskas (b), Titas Masanauskas (s), Men's Double Sculls, Lithuania, Quarterfinal, 2018 World Rowing Junior Championships, Racice, Czech Republic

Greta Martinelli, Women's Single Sculls, Italy, Quarterfinal, 2018 World Rowing Junior Championships, Racice, Czech Republic

Barbora Matlova (b), Emma Benyskova, Katerina Pivkova, Marie Stefkova, Zuzana Stepankova, Nikola Kropackova, Barbora Karova, Valentyna Kolarova (s), Lucie Novakova (c), Women's Eight, Czech Republic, Preliminary race, 2018 World Rowing Junior Championships, Racice, Czech Republic

Olivia Negrinotti, Women's Single Sculls, Switzerland, Quarterfinal, 2018 World Rowing Junior Championships, Racice, Czech Republic

Jaka Cas, Men's Single Sculls, Slovenia, Quarterfinal, 2018 World Rowing Junior Championships, Racice, Czech Republic

Ryan Beeler (b), Henry Lowe, Charles Fargo, Nicholas Fisher, Harrison Burke, John Ozaeta, Eli Kalfaian, Harrison Schofield (s), Dylan White (c), United States of America, Peter Rakonczai (b), Mark Felmeri , Norbert Talpos, Benedek Adolf Papp, Krisztian Pajor, Miklos Kiraly, Mark Kunstar, Csaba Kiraly (s), Peter Miklos Kovacs (c), Hungary, Men's Eight, Repechage, 2018 World Rowing Junior Championships, Racice, Czech Republic

Latest Media

Saturday Medals at the 2018 World Rowing Championships in Victoria, Canada
Saturday Finals at the 2018 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Victoria, Canada
Friday Heats (2) at the 2018 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Victoria, Canada
Friday Heats at the 2018 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Victoria, Canada
Opening Ceremonies at the 2018 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Victoria, Canada
Training (2) at the 2018 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Victoria, Canada
Training at the 2018 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Victoria, Canada
Wednesday Mixed Relays, 2018 Youth Olympic Games, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Wednesday A-Final Racing, 2018 Youth Olympic Games, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Tuesday Racing and Ceremony, 2018 Youth Olympic Games, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Tuesday Racing, 2018 Youth Olympic Games, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Monday Heats 1, 2018 Youth Olympic Games, Buenos Aires, Argentina