Skip over navigation

Friday Racing (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships in Sarasota-Bradenton, United States

SHARE

Madeline Perrett (b), Sierra Tiede, Kinsey Mcnamara, Kendall Fearnley, Sophia Kershner, Mary Mazzio-Manson, Jeri Rhodes, Larkspur Skov (s), Isabel Weiss (c), Women's Eight, United States of America, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Mihai Chiruta, Men's Single Sculls, Romania, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Megan Slabbert (b), Sophie Paine, Hannah Scott, Holly Dunford, Lucy Edmunds, Alexandra Watson, Margaret Saunders, Johanna Gannon (s), Autumn Mackay (c), Women's Eight, Great Britain, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Emily Lindberg (b), Esme Booth (s), Women's Pair, Great Britain, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Maria Kyridou (b), Christina Bourmpou (s), Women's Pair, Greece, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Stanimir Haladzhov, Men's Single Sculls, Bulgaria, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Akiho Takano (b), Yui Nishida (s), Women's Pair, Japan, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Qinyue Hou (b), Shuxian Zhang (s), Women's Double Sculls, People's Republic of China, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Tayla-May Bentley (b), Jessica Schoonbee (s), Women's Pair, South Africa, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

George Bourne (b), Matthew Haywood, Josh Armstrong, Samuel Meijer (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, Great Britain, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Giorgia Patten (b), Harriet Hudson (s), Women's Double Sculls, Australia, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Mmbudzeni Masutha, Men's Single Sculls, South Africa, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Xiaoyue Fu (b), Jiawang Zou (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, People's Republic of China, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Mmbudzeni Masutha, Men's Single Sculls, South Africa, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Xiaoyue Fu (b), Jiawang Zou (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, People's Republic of China, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Sonja Schlosser (b), Leonie Berge (s), Women's Pair, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Franz Werner (b), David Junge, Moritz Wolff, Johannes Lotz (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Florin-Bogdan Horodisteanu (b), Dumitru-Antonio Stoica, Iulian Nestian, Cristian-Ionut Cojocaru (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, Romania, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Elliot Apel (b), Harry Crouch, Alexander Wolf, Alexander Jeremijenko, James Jack Robertson, George Finlayson, Jackson Kench, Angus Morrison (s), Alannah Gilsmore (c), Men's Eight, Australia, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

David Neubauer (b), Jakob Stadler, Gabriel Stekl, Patrick Laggner (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, Austria, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Tatsuya Sakurama, Men's Single Sculls, Japan, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Tayla-May Bentley (b), Jessica Schoonbee (s), Women's Pair, South Africa, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Marc Weber, Men's Single Sculls, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Latest Media

Medal Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
A-finals (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
A-finals at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
Sunday Racing (2), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Sunday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (4), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (3), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (2), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Friday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Water Photos Friday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Friday Training, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China