Skip over navigation

Friday Racing at the 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships in Sarasota-Bradenton, United States

SHARE

Stefanos Ntouskos, Men's Single Sculls, Greece, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Pascal Ryser (b), Kai Schaetzle, Scott Baerlocher, Linus Copes (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, Switzerland, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Robin Goeritz (b), Floyd Benedikter, Paul Kirsch, Henry Hopmann, Mattes Schoenherr, Julius Christ, Max John, Lukas Geller (s), Til Martini (c), Men's Eight, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Akiho Takano (b), Yui Nishida (s), Women's Pair, Japan, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Lena Sarassa (b), Celina Waldschmidt, Lena Osterkamp, Patricia Schwarzhuber, Hanna Winter, Leonie Heuer, Katja Fuhrmann, Janka Kirstein (s), Neele Erdtmann (c), Women's Eight, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Marc Weber, Men's Single Sculls, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Oussama Habiche, Men's Single Sculls, Algeria, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Dimitra-Sofia Tsamopoulou (b), Anneta Kyridou (s), Women's Double Sculls, Greece, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

George Bourne (b), Matthew Haywood, Josh Armstrong, Samuel Meijer (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, Great Britain, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Florin-Bogdan Horodisteanu (b), Dumitru-Antonio Stoica, Iulian Nestian, Cristian-Ionut Cojocaru (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, Romania, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Elena Daniliuk (b), Ekaterina Glazkova (s), Women's Pair, Russia, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Riccardo Jansen (b), Gustavo Ferrio, Salvatore Monfrecola, Emanuele Giarri (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, Italy, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Brigid Kennedy, Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, United States of America, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Olivia Nacht, Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, Switzerland, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Clara Guerra, Women's Single Sculls, Italy, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Juliette Lequeux, Women's Single Sculls, France, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Mia Sofie Rutzou, Women's Single Sculls, Denmark, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Tayla-May Bentley (b), Jessica Schoonbee (s), Women's Pair, South Africa, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Fiona Chestnutt (b), Knight Chloe (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Great Britain, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Sabrina Diaz Gimenez, Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, Uruguay, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Jessy Vermeer (b), Eve Stewart (s), Women's Pair, Netherlands, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Megan Slabbert (b), Sophie Paine, Hannah Scott, Holly Dunford, Lucy Edmunds, Alexandra Watson, Margaret Saunders, Johanna Gannon (s), Autumn Mackay (c), Women's Eight, Great Britain, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Sonja Schlosser (b), Leonie Berge (s), Women's Pair, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Emily Lindberg (b), Esme Booth (s), Women's Pair, Great Britain, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Latest Media

Medal Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
A-finals (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
A-finals at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
Sunday Racing (2), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Sunday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (4), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (3), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (2), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Friday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Water Photos Friday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Friday Training, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China