Skip over navigation

Friday Racing (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan

SHARE

Eva Hofmans (b), Rebecca Leigh, Shakira Mirfin, Phoebe Trolove (s), Women's Quadruple Sculls, New Zealand, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Jiayi Wen (b), Jiayao Zheng (s), Women's Pair, People's Republic of China, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Katherine Kelly (b), Isabella Battistoni, Julia Braz, Julia Abbruzzese (s), Women's Four, United States of America, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Women's Eights, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Marit Runge (b), Luisa Gathman, Magdalena Rabl, Lisa Weber (s), Annalena Fisch (c), Women's Coxed Four, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Jiayi Wen (b), Jiayao Zheng (s), Women's Pair, People's Republic of China, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Katherine Kelly (b), Isabella Battistoni, Julia Braz, Julia Abbruzzese (s), Women's Four, United States of America, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Jose Munoz Pedrosa (b), Luis Vilches Cordero, Jan Sentis Francino, Antonio Diaz Ramos (s), Men's Four, Spain, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Men's Eights, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Patryk Wojtalak (b), Lukasz Kasztelan, Julian Kosciuk, Dominik Glonek, Patryk Szymendera, Oskar Streich, Jerzy Kaczmarek, Krzysztof Jagodzinski (s), Tomasz Skurzynski (c), Men's Eight, Poland, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Lovre Klarin (b), Viktor Pujas, Niko Morovic, Bruno Majic, Mislav Domlija, Nino Perisic, Luka Markulincic, Jerko Radovcic (s), Denis Capan (c), Men's Eight, Croatia, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Qingyang Wang (b), Bo Sun (s), Men's Double Sculls, People's Republic of China, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Sturla Mogstad (b), Fredrik Reite (s), Men's Double Sculls, Norway, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Lily Jedlic (b), Hailey Mercuri (s), Women's Double Sculls, Canada, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Boroka Elek (b), Flora Galcso (s), Women's Double Sculls, Hungary, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Ida Blomstrand (b), Sofie Vikkelsoe (s), Women's Double Sculls, Denmark, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Ida Kyvik Sandvik (b), Karoline Berset (s), Women's Double Sculls, Norway2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Miho Ueno, Women's Single Sculls, Japan, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Clara Oberdorfer (b), Klara Kerstan, Kristin Wagner, Svea Pichner, Lene Muehrs, Olivia Clotten, Emma Koegler, Mathilda Kitzmann (s), Janne-Marit Boerger (c), Women's Eight, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Latest Media

Day 3 (2), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3 (1), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 5, Final Races and Closing Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Racing, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 2, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 4, Club Trophy, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 1, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 3, Octogenarian Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary