Skip over navigation

Friday Racing (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Championships in Linz Ottensheim, Austria

SHARE

Matteo Lodo (b), Giuseppe Vicino (s), Men's Pair, Italy, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Ioan Prundeanu (b), Marian-Florian Enache (s), Men's Double Sculls, Romania, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Valentin Onfroy (b), Theophile Onfroy (s), Men's Pair, France, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Emma Twigg, Women's Single Scull, New Zealand, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Martin Sinkovic (b), Valent Sinkovic (s), Men's Pair, Croatia, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Tim Ole Naske (b), Stephan Krueger (s), Men's Double Sculls, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Philip Doyle (b), Ronan Byrne (s), Men's Double Sculls, Ireland, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Sam Hardy (b), Joshua Hicks (s), Men's Pair, Australia, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Victoria Thornley, Women's Single Sculls, Great Britain, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Barnabe Delarze (b), Roman Roeoesli (s), Men's Double Sculls, Switzerland, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Ioan Prundeanu (b), Marian-Florian Enache (s), Men's Double Sculls, Romania, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Philip Doyle (b), Ronan Byrne (s), Men's Double Sculls, Ireland, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Nathalie Benoit, PR1 Women’s Single Sculls, France, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Jaime Canalejo Pazos (b), Javier Garcia Ordonez (s), Men's Pair, Spain, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Oliver Zeidler, Men's Single Sculls, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Roman Polianskyi, PR1 Men’s Single Sculls, Ukraine, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Zhiyu Liu (b), Liang Zhang (s), Men's Double Sculls, People's Republic of China, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

M2-; blur; 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Ioan Prundeanu (b), Marian-Florian Enache (s), Men's Double Sculls, Romania, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Birgit Skarstein, PR1 Women’s Single Sculls, Norway, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Erik Horrie, PR1 Men’s Single Sculls, Australia, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Igor Khmara (b), Stanislav Kovalov (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Ukraine, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Brooke Donoghue (b), Olivia Loe (s), Women's Double Sculls, New Zealand, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Valentin Onfroy (b), Theophile Onfroy (s), Men's Pair, France, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Benjamin Pritchard, PR1 Men’s Single Sculls, Great Britain, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Ioan Prundeanu (b), Marian-Florian Enache (s), Men's Double Sculls, Romania, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Helene Lefebvre (b), Elodie Ravera-Scaramozzino (s), Women's Double Sculls, France, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Rene Pereira, PR1 Men’s Single Sculls, Brazil, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Sanita Puspure, Women's Single Sculls, Ireland, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Latest Media

Day 3 (2), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3 (1), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 5, Final Races and Closing Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Racing, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 2, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 4, Club Trophy, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 1, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 3, Octogenarian Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary