Skip over navigation

Friday Racing at the 2019 World Rowing Championships in Linz Ottensheim, Austria

SHARE

2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Corne De Koning, Netherlands, Gold, PR2 Men's Single Sculls, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

William Smith (b), Jed Altschwager (s), Australia, Silver, PR3 Men's Pair, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Valentina Zhagot (b), Evgenii Borisov (s), Russian Federation, Gold, Johanna Beyer (b), David Erkinger (s), Austria, Silver, Joshua Boissoneau (b), Pearl Outlaw (s), United States of America, Bronze, PR3 Mixed double sculls, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Molly Moore (b), Jaclyn Smith (s), United States of America, Gold, PR3 Women's Pair, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Corne De Koning, Netherlands, Gold, Jeremy Hall, Canada, Silver, Daniele Stefanoni, Italy, Bronze, PR2 Men's Single Sculls, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Vangelys Reinke Pereira (b), Emanuel Dantas Borges (s), Lightweight Men's Pair, Brazil, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Marie-Louise Draeger, Germany, Gold, Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Janika Koelblin (b), Marie-Christine Gerhardt (s), Germany, Bronze, Bronze, Lightweight Women's Pair, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Margaret Bertasi (b), Cara Stawicki (s), United States of America, Gold, Sofia Tanghetti (b), Maria Ludovica Costa (s), Italy, Silver, Janika Koelblin (b), Marie-Christine Gerhardt (s), Germany, Bronze, Bronze, Lightweight Women's Pair, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Fini Sturm (b), Vera Spanke, Leonie Pieper, Leonie Pless (s), Lightweight Women's Quadruple Sculls, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Janika Koelblin (b), Marie-Christine Gerhardt (s), Lightweight Women's Pair, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Giulia Mignemi (b), Greta Martinelli, Silvia Crosio, Arianna Noseda (s), Italy, Gold, Mengyin Cheng (b), Qiang Wu, Fang Chen, Xiaoyu Yuan (s), People's Republic of China, Silver, Fini Sturm (b), Vera Spanke, Leonie Pieper, Leonie Pless (s), Germany, Bronze, Lightweight Women's Quadruple Sculls, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Jeremy Hall, Canada, Silver, PR2 Men's Single Sculls, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Martino Goretti, Italy, Gold, Peter Galambos, Hungary, Silver, Sean Murphy, Australia, Bronze, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Zhiyuan Zhang (b), Sensen Chen, Fanpu Lyu, Tao Zeng (s), People's Republic of China, Gold, Lorenzo Fontana (b), Alfonso Scalzone, Catello Amarante Ii, Gabriel Soares (s), Italy, Silver, Damion Eigenberg (b), David Kampman, Ward Van Zeijl, Bart Lukkes (s), Netherlands, Bronze, Lightweight Men's Quadruple Sculls, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Jerome Hamelin (b), Laurent Viala (s), France, Bronze, PR3 Men's Pair, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Damion Eigenberg (b), David Kampman, Ward Van Zeijl, Bart Lukkes (s), Lightweight Men's Quadruple Sculls, Netherlands, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Latest Media

Day 3 (2), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3 (1), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 5, Final Races and Closing Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Racing, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 2, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 4, Club Trophy, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 1, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 3, Octogenarian Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary