Skip over navigation

Friday racing at the 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships in Poznan, Poland

SHARE

Men's Single Sculls, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Women's Double Sculls, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Women's Four, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Men's Eights, Repechage, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Larissa Werbicki (b), Mckenna Simpson (s), Women's Pair, Canada, Heats, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Melita Abraham (b), Antonia Abraham (s), Women's Pair, Chile, Heats, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Elise Franetic (b), Ellen Pozzi, Eloise Parker, Kathryn Rowan, Lucy Pearce, Dyone Bettega, Maddison Brown, Rafaela Stalph (s), Rebecca Harrisson (c), Women's Eight, Australia, Heats, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Thibaud Turlan (b), Guillaume Turlan (s), Men's Pair, France, Heats, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Lena Sarassa (b), Hannah Reif, Sina Kuehne, Christin Stoehner, Annabel Oertel, Marie-Sophie Zeidler, Isabelle Huebener, Carolin Dold (s), Neele Erdtmann (c), Women's Eight, Germany, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Chunqin Kuang (b), Jiangli Hu (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, People's Republic of China, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Zuzana Necasova (b), Zuzana Valsova (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Czech Republic, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Women's Eights, Repechage, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Polina Smolenskaya (b), Elizaveta Starostina (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Russia, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Alfonso Scalzone (b), Gabriel Soares (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Italy, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Dzina Haluts (b), Kseniya Ramanouskaya (s), Women's Pair, Belarus, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Eights, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Uncas Batista, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, Brazil, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Hugh Sutton, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, Ireland, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Eights, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Jacob Schulte-Bockholt (b), Janek Schirrmacher, Olaf Roggensack, Benjamin Leibelt, Jakob Gebel, Marc Leske, Wolf-Niclas Schroeder, Paul Gebauer (s), Jonas Wiesen (c), Men's Eight, Germany, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Giorgia Patten (b), Bronwyn Cox (s), Women's Pair, Australia, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Women's PAairs, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Thibaud Turlan (b), Guillaume Turlan (s), Men's Pair, France, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Latest Media

Podiums at the 2020 European Rowing Indoor Championships in Prague, Czech Republic
Racing at the 2020 European Rowing Indoor Championships in Prague, Czech Republic
Award Winners, 2019 World Rowing Awards, London, Great Britain
2019 World Rowing Awards, London, Great Britain
Medal and Flower Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
A-finals (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
A-finals at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
Sunday Racing (2), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Sunday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (4), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (3), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (2), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China