Skip over navigation

Friday racing at the 2018 World Rowing Cup II, in Linz Ottensheim, Austria

SHARE

Paul Jacquot (b), Mario Gyr (s), Men's Pair, Switzerland, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Brooke Donoghue (b), Olivia Loe (s), Women's Double Sculls, New Zealand, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

John Storey (b), Christopher Harris (s), Men's Double Sculls, New Zealand, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Amos Keijser (b), Nicolas Van Sprang (s), Men's Double Sculls, Netherlands, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Fiona Gammond (b), Holly Norton, Karen Bennett, Rebecca Shorten (s), Women's Four, Great Britain, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Kirstyn Goodger (b), Phoebe Spoors, Ruby Tew, Elizabeth Jeurissen (s), Women's Four, New Zealand, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Benoit Demey (b), Edouard Jonville, Sean Vedrinelle, Benoit Brunet (s), Men's Four, France, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Ruihao Su (b), Yanan Lin, Xudi Yi, Xianfeng Chen (s), Men's Four, People's Republic of China, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Hannah Osborne, Women's Single Sculls, New Zealand, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Kiri Tontodonati, Women's Single Sculls, Italy, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Mahe Drysdale, Men's Single Sculls, New Zealand, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Harry Leask, Men's Single Sculls, Great Britain, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Marieke Keijser (b), Ilse Paulis (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Netherlands, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Benjamin Van Dalen (b), Matthew Dunham (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, New Zealand, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Agnieszka Kobus-Zawojska (b), Marta Wieliczko, Maria Springwald, Katarzyna Zillmann (s), Women's Quadruple Sculls, Poland, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Mickael Marteau (b), Alberic Cormerais, Romuald Thomas, Maxime Ducret (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, France, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Elisabeth Hogerwerf (b), Marloes Oldenburg, Lies Rustenburg, Jose Van Veen, Ymkje Clevering, Monica Lanz, Aletta Jorritsma, Veronique Meester (s), Dieuwke Fetter (c), Women's Eight, Netherlands, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Liam Donald (b), Angus Widdicombe, Angus Moore, Timothy Masters, Nicholas Purnell, Simon Keenan, Joshua Booth, Robert Black (s), Kendall Brodie (c), Men's Eight, Australia, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Andri Struzina (b), Julian Mueller (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Switzerland, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Jamie Copus (b), Gavin Horsburgh (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Great Britain, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Anastasia Lebedeva, Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, Russia, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Marie-Louise Draeger, Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, Germany, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Michael Schmid, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, Switzerland, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Ask Jarl Tjoem, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, Norway, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Fiorin Rueedi, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, Switzerland, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Jason Osborne, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, Germany, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Genevieve Horton (b), Caitlin Cronin, Rowena Meredith, Olympia Aldersey (s), Women's Quadruple Sculls, Australia, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Marie-Catherine Arnold (b), Franziska Kampmann, Carlotta Nwajide, Frieda Haemmerling (s), Women's Quadruple Sculls, Germany, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Martin Helseth (b), Erik Solbakken, Jan Oscar Stabe Helvig, Olaf Tufte (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, Norway

Vincent Van Der Want (b), Simon Van Dorp, Maarten Hurkmans, Boudewijn Roell, Mechiel Versluis, Ruben Knab, Lex Van Den Herik, Nelson Ritsema (s), Diederik Van Engelenburg (c), Men's Eight, Netherlands, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Latest Media

Saturday Medals at the 2018 World Rowing Championships in Victoria, Canada
Saturday Finals at the 2018 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Victoria, Canada
Friday Heats (2) at the 2018 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Victoria, Canada
Friday Heats at the 2018 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Victoria, Canada
Opening Ceremonies at the 2018 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Victoria, Canada
Training (2) at the 2018 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Victoria, Canada
Training at the 2018 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Victoria, Canada
Wednesday Mixed Relays, 2018 Youth Olympic Games, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Wednesday A-Final Racing, 2018 Youth Olympic Games, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Tuesday Racing and Ceremony, 2018 Youth Olympic Games, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Tuesday Racing, 2018 Youth Olympic Games, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Monday Heats 1, 2018 Youth Olympic Games, Buenos Aires, Argentina