Skip over navigation

Friday Racing at the 2018 European Rowing Championships in Glasgow, United Kingdom

SHARE

2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Diana Dymchenko, Women's Single Sculls, Ukraine, training, 2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Jeannine Gmelin, Women's Single Sculls, Switzerland, training, 2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Kristian Vasilev, Men's Single Sculls, Bulgaria, 2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Ionela-Livia Cozmiuc (b), Gianina-Elena Beleaga (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Romania, 2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Jiri Simanek (b), Miroslav Vrastil Jr (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Czech Republic, 2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Flavie Bahuaud (b), Marie Le Nepvou (s), Women's Pair, France, Repechage, 2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Anastasia Merlott Chitty (b), Rebecca Girling, Fiona Gammond, Katherine Douglas, Holly Hill, Holly Norton, Karen Bennett, Rebecca Shorten (s), Matilda Horn (c), Great Britain, Elisabeth Hogerwerf (b), Marloes Oldenburg, Lies Rustenburg, Jose Van Veen, Ymkje Clevering, Monica Lanz, Aletta Jorritsma, Carline Bouw (s), Dieuwke Fetter (c), Netherlands, Ioana Vrinceanu (b), Viviana-Iuliana Bejinariu, Adriana Ailincai, Maria Tivodariu, Beatrice-Madalina Parfenie, Iuliana Popa, Madalina Beres, Denisa Tilvescu (s), Daniela Druncea (c), Women's Eight, Romania, 2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Julian Schoeberl (b), Paul Sieber (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Austria, Repechage, 2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Kasper Hirvilampi, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, Finland, Repechage, 2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Filip Nilsson (b), Mattias Johansson (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Sweden, 2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Anna Wierzbowska (b), Monika Sobieszek (s), Women's Pair, Poland, Repechage, 2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Povilas Stankunas (b), Giedrius Bieliauskas, Mantas Juskevicius, Saulius Ilonis (s), Men's Four, Lithuania, Repechage, 2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Elena Logofatu (b), Georgiana Vasile, Nicoleta Pascanu, Simona Geanina Radis (s), Women's Quadruple Sculls, Romania, Repechage, 2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Marius-Vasile Cozmiuc (b), Ciprian Tudosa (s), Men's Pair, Romania, Semifinal A/B, 2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Valentin Onfroy (b), Theophile Onfroy (s), Men's Pair, France, Semifinal A/B, 2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Dzimitry Furman (b), Siarhei Valadzko (s), Men's Pair, Belarus, Semifinal A/B, 2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Artem Kosov (b), Men's Quadruple Sculls, Russia, 2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Pascale Walker (b), Women's Double Sculls, Switzerland, Repechage, 2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Ninos Nikolaidis (b), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Greece, Repechage, 2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Nurit Bezdesky, Women's Single Sculls, Israel, Repechage, 2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

<p>Aleksandar Aleksandrov, Men's Single Sculls, Azerbaijan, 2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom</p>

2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Aoife Casey (b), Denise Walsh (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Ireland, Repechage, 2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Anton Kuranov (b), Nazar Lifshitc (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Russia, Repechage, 2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Markus Kessler (b), Benjamin Hirsch, Paul Jacquot, Joel Schuerch (s), Men's Four, Switzerland, Repechage, 2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Latest Media

Medal Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
A-finals (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
A-finals at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
Sunday Racing (2), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Sunday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (4), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (3), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (2), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Friday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Water Photos Friday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Friday Training, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China