Skip over navigation

Friday Heats at the 2018 World Rowing Cup I in Belgrade, Serbia

SHARE

Paul Schroeter (b), Laurits Follert (s), Men's Pair, Germany, Heats, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Florian Walk (b), Maximilian Kohlmayr, Rudolph Querfeld, Gabriel Hohensasser (s), Men's Four, Austria, Heats, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Sanita Puspure, Women's Single Sculls, Ireland, Heats, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

<p>Yi-Ting Huang, Women's Single Sculls, Chinese Taipei, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia </p>

Desislava Georgieva, Women's Single Sculls, Bulgaria, Heats, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Jeannine Gmelin, Women's Single Sculls, Switzerland, Heats, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Joel Naukkarinen, Men's Single Sculls, Finland, Heats, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Ondrej Synek, Men's Single Sculls, Czech Republic, Heats, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Dani Fridman, Men's Single Sculls, Israel, Heats, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Oliver Zeidler, Men's Single Sculls, Germany, Heats, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Bendeguz Petervari-Molnar, Men's Single Sculls, Hungary, Heats, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

John Graves, Men's Single Sculls, United States of America, Heats, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Oliver Zeidler, Men's Single Sculls, Germany, Heats, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Miha Aljancic, Men's Single Sculls, Slovenia, Heats, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Stanislau Shcharbachenia, Men's Single Sculls, Belarus, Heats, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Nico Stahlberg, Men's Single Sculls, Switzerland, Heats, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Men's Single Sculls, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Margaret Cremen (b), Denise Walsh (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Ireland, Heats, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia&nbsp;

Margaret Cremen (b), Denise Walsh (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Ireland, Heats, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Louisa Altenhuber (b), Laura Arndorfer (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Austria, Heats, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Emily Schmieg (b), Mary Jones (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, United States of America, Heats, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Qing-Xuan Chen (b), Chia-Yi Chen (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Chinese Taipei, Heats, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Latest Media

Sunday Podiums at the 2018 World Rowing Cup III in Lucerne, Switzerland
Sunday A Finals (2) at the 2018 World Rowing Cup III in Lucerne, Switzerland
Sunday A Finals at the 2018 World Rowing Cup III in Lucerne, Switzerland
Thomas Keller Medal Award Ceremony at the 2018 World Rowing Cup III
Saturday Racing (2) at the 2018 World Rowing Cup III in Lucerne, Switzerland
Saturday Racing at the 2018 World Rowing Cup III in Lucerne, Switzerland
Friday racing (2) at the 2018 World Rowing Cup III, in Lucerne, Switzerland
Friday racing at the 2018 World Rowing Cup III, in Lucerne, Switzerland
Thursday Training at the 2018 World Rowing Cup III in Lucerne, Switzerland
Wednesday Training at the 2018 World Rowing Cup III in Lucerne, Switzerland
Sunday Racing at the 2018 World Rowing Cup II in Linz Ottensheim, Austria
Sunday Podiums at the 2018 World Rowing Cup II in Linz Ottensheim, Austria