Skip over navigation

Friday A-finals for the Under 23s at the World Rowing Championships in Rotterdam

SHARE

Viktor Pivac (b), Martin Mackovic (s), Gold, Serbia, Romuald Thomas (b), Raphael Lescieux (s), Silver, France, Jovanni Stefani (b), Brennan Wertz (s), Bronze, U23 Men's Pair, United States of America, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Max Appel (b), Philipp Syring (s), Gold, Germany, Martin Helseth (b), Erik Solbakken (s), Silver, Norway, Amos Keijser (b), Abe Wiersma (s), Bronze, U23 Men's Double Sculls, The Netherlands, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Max Appel (b), Philipp Syring (s), Gold, Germany, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Alberto Di Seyssel (b), Stefano Oppo, Piero Sfiligoi, Paolo Di Girolamo (s), Gold, Italy, Hendrik Kaltenborn (b), Fabio De Oliveira, Felix Brummel, Kevin Diedrich Alexander (s), Silver, Germany, Edward Fisher (b), Benjamin Reeves, Jonathan Jackson, Alastair Douglass (s), Bronze, Great Britain, U23 Lightweight Men's Four, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Mathilda Hodgkins-Byrne (b), Jess Leyden (s), Gold, Great Britain, Tatsiana Klimovich (b), Krystina Staraselets (s), Silver, Belarus, Viviana Bejinariu (b), Ioana Vrinceanu (s), Bronze, U23 Women's Double Sculls, Romania, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Robert Black (b), Caleb Antill, Luke Letcher, Thomas Schramko (s), Gold, Australia, Jordan Parry (b), Cameron Crampton, Oliver Stephens, Jack O'Leary (s), Silver, New Zealand, Ivan Capuano (b), Luca Rambaldi, Emanuele Fiume, Giacomo Gentili (s), Bronze, U23 Men's Quadruple Sculls, Italy, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Robert Black (b), Caleb Antill, Luke Letcher, Thomas Schramko (s), Gold, Australia, Jordan Parry (b), Cameron Crampton, Oliver Stephens, Jack O'Leary (s), Silver, New Zealand, Ivan Capuano (b), Luca Rambaldi, Emanuele Fiume, Giacomo Gentili (s), Bronze, U23 Men's Quadruple Sculls, Italy, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Erin Briggs (b), Cassandra Johnson, Regina Salmons, Gia Doonan, Kendall Brewer, Sarah Dougherty, Georgia Ratcliff, Kendall Chase (s), Colette Lucas-Conwell (c), Gold, United States of America, Charlotte Hodgkins-Byrne (b), Alice Bowyer, Emily Ford, Chloe Brew, Holly Hill, Madeline Badcott, Anna Thornton, Heidi Long (s), Sasha Adwani (c), Silver, Great Britain, Yana Tolstokorova (b), Anna Korenkova, Olga Nesterenko, Elena Oriabinskaia, Ekaterina Sevostianova, Anna Karpova, Anna Aksenova, Valentina Plaksina (s), Ekaterina Kopaeva (c), Bronze, U23 Women's Eight, Russia, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Tim Ole Naske, Gold, Germany, Natan Wegrzycki-Szymczyk, Silver, Poland, Michal Plocek, Bronze, U23 Men's Single Sculls, Czech Republic, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Michiel Oyen (b), Nelson Ritsema, Michiel Mantel, Jaap Scholten, Maarten Hurkmans, Simon Van Dorp, Lex Van Den Herik, Max Ponsen (s), Diederik Van Engelenburg (c), Gold, The Netherlands, Calum Irvine (b), Oliver Wynne-Griffith, Matthew Benstead, Timothy Livingstone, David Bewicke-Copley, Sholto Carnegie, Robert Hurn, Arthur Doyle (s), Ian Middleton (c), Silver, Great Britain, Malte Daberkow (b), Jakob Schneider, Malte Grossmann, Finn Knueppel, Christopher Reinhardt, Laurits Follert, Jacob Schulte-Bockholt, Marc Leske (s), Jonas Wiesen (c), Bronze, Germany, U23 Men's Eight, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Ieva Adomaviciute, Gold, Lithuania, Lovisa Claesson, Silver, Sweden, Carlotta Nwajide, Bronze, U23 Women's Single Sculls, Germany, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Marieke Keijser, Gold, The Netherlands, Nicole Van Wyk, Silver, South Africa, Kenia Lechuga Alanis, Bronze, U23 Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, Mexico, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Niels Van Zandweghe, Gold, Belgium, Jonathan Rommelmann, Silver, Germany, Alexis Lopez Garcia, Bronze, U23 Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, Mexico, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Niels Van Zandweghe, Gold, Belgium, Jonathan Rommelmann, Silver, Germany, Alexis Lopez Garcia, Bronze, U23 Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, Mexico, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Viktor Pivac (b), Martin Mackovic (s), Gold, Serbia, Romuald Thomas (b), Raphael Lescieux (s), Silver, France, Jovanni Stefani (b), Brennan Wertz (s), Bronze, U23 Men's Pair, United States of America, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Mathilda Hodgkins-Byrne (b), Jess Leyden (s), Gold, Great Britain, Tatsiana Klimovich (b), Krystina Staraselets (s), Silver, Belarus, Viviana Bejinariu (b), Ioana Vrinceanu (s), Bronze, U23 Women's Double Sculls, Romania, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Max Appel (b), Philipp Syring (s), Gold, Germany, Martin Helseth (b), Erik Solbakken (s), Silver, Norway, Amos Keijser (b), Abe Wiersma (s), Bronze, U23 Men's Double Sculls, The Netherlands, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Adria Mitjavila (b), Rodrigo Conde Romero (s), Gold, Spain, Antonio Vicino (b), Lorenzo Galano (s), Silver, Italy, Benjamin David (b), Adrien Constantini (s), Bronze, U23 Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, France, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Latest Media

Medal Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
A-finals (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
A-finals at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
Sunday Racing (2), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Sunday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (4), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (3), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (2), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Friday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Water Photos Friday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Friday Training, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China