Skip over navigation

Finals at the 2016 Paralympic Games in Rio

SHARE

Lauren Rowles (b), Laurence Whiteley (s), Great Britain, Gold, Para mixed double sculls , 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

The venue, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

The Grandstand, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Michel Gomes Pessanha (b), Josiane Lima (s), Brazil, Para mixed double sculls, B-Final, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Brock Ingram (b), Jeremy Mcgrath, Davinia Lefroy, Kathleen Murdoch (s), Josephine Burnand (c), Australia, Para mixed coxed four, B-Final, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Grace Clough (b), Daniel Brown, Pamela Relph, James C. Fox (s), Oliver James (c), Great Britain, Gold, Para mixed coxed four, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Jacqueline Kapinowski, United States of America, Para women's single sculls, B-Final, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Jacqueline Kapinowski, United States of America, Para women's single sculls, B-Final, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Alexander Van Holk, the Netherlands, Fabrizio Caselli, Italy, Para men's single sculls, B-Final, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Michel Gomes Pessanha (b), Josiane Lima (s), Brazil, Para mixed double sculls, B-final, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Gavin Bellis (b), Kathryn Ross (s), Australia, Para mixed double sculls, B-Final, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Para mixed coxed four, B-final, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Rachel Morris, Great Britain, Gold, Para women's single sculls, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Claudia Santos, Brazil, Para women's single sculls, A-final, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Rachel Morris, Great Britain, Gold, Para women's single sculls, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Roman Polianskyi, Ukraine, Gold, Para men's single sculls, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Lauren Rowles (b), Laurence Whiteley (s), Great Britain, Gold, Para mixed double sculls, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Grace Clough (b), Daniel Brown, Pamela Relph, James C. Fox (s), Oliver James (c), Great Britain, Gold, Para mixed coxed four, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Grace Clough (b), Daniel Brown, Pamela Relph, James C. Fox (s), Oliver James (c), Great Britain, Gold, Para mixed coxed four, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Latest Media

Day 3 (2), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3 (1), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 5, Final Races and Closing Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Racing, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 2, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 4, Club Trophy, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 1, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 3, Octogenarian Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary