Skip over navigation

Finals at the 2016 Paralympic Games in Rio

SHARE

Lauren Rowles (b), Laurence Whiteley (s), Great Britain, Gold, Para mixed double sculls , 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

The venue, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

The Grandstand, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Michel Gomes Pessanha (b), Josiane Lima (s), Brazil, Para mixed double sculls, B-Final, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Brock Ingram (b), Jeremy Mcgrath, Davinia Lefroy, Kathleen Murdoch (s), Josephine Burnand (c), Australia, Para mixed coxed four, B-Final, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Grace Clough (b), Daniel Brown, Pamela Relph, James C. Fox (s), Oliver James (c), Great Britain, Gold, Para mixed coxed four, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Jacqueline Kapinowski, United States of America, Para women's single sculls, B-Final, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Jacqueline Kapinowski, United States of America, Para women's single sculls, B-Final, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Alexander Van Holk, the Netherlands, Fabrizio Caselli, Italy, Para men's single sculls, B-Final, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Michel Gomes Pessanha (b), Josiane Lima (s), Brazil, Para mixed double sculls, B-final, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Gavin Bellis (b), Kathryn Ross (s), Australia, Para mixed double sculls, B-Final, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Para mixed coxed four, B-final, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Rachel Morris, Great Britain, Gold, Para women's single sculls, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Claudia Santos, Brazil, Para women's single sculls, A-final, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Rachel Morris, Great Britain, Gold, Para women's single sculls, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Roman Polianskyi, Ukraine, Gold, Para men's single sculls, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Lauren Rowles (b), Laurence Whiteley (s), Great Britain, Gold, Para mixed double sculls, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Grace Clough (b), Daniel Brown, Pamela Relph, James C. Fox (s), Oliver James (c), Great Britain, Gold, Para mixed coxed four, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Grace Clough (b), Daniel Brown, Pamela Relph, James C. Fox (s), Oliver James (c), Great Britain, Gold, Para mixed coxed four, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Latest Media

Sunday Podiums at the 2018 World Rowing Cup III in Lucerne, Switzerland
Sunday A Finals (2) at the 2018 World Rowing Cup III in Lucerne, Switzerland
Sunday A Finals at the 2018 World Rowing Cup III in Lucerne, Switzerland
Thomas Keller Medal Award Ceremony at the 2018 World Rowing Cup III
Saturday Racing (2) at the 2018 World Rowing Cup III in Lucerne, Switzerland
Saturday Racing at the 2018 World Rowing Cup III in Lucerne, Switzerland
Friday racing (2) at the 2018 World Rowing Cup III, in Lucerne, Switzerland
Friday racing at the 2018 World Rowing Cup III, in Lucerne, Switzerland
Thursday Training at the 2018 World Rowing Cup III in Lucerne, Switzerland
Wednesday Training at the 2018 World Rowing Cup III in Lucerne, Switzerland
Sunday Racing at the 2018 World Rowing Cup II in Linz Ottensheim, Austria
Sunday Podiums at the 2018 World Rowing Cup II in Linz Ottensheim, Austria